Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Flo Edelman
4
For Sale
31
Sold
4
Rented
70
Showings
4.95/5 (90 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Flo Edelman
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Flo
Request an appointment
7138996852
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,012 →
8911 S Fitzgerald Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,004
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$690,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,665 →
9023 Bayou Spring Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,705
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,218 →
2938 Lake View Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,109
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,995,000
Active
Estimated Payment $13,428 →
919 Saint Elmos Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
7,016
Sqft. ($284/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
9621 Thompson Lake Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,990
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
15931 Kenbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,358
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $975,000
Sold
7831 Bee Hollow Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,881
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,175
Sold
3007 Planters Street
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,000
Sold
8923 Covington Estates Cir
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,795
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
402 Muirwood Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,074
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,075,000
Sold
8006 Thompson Lake Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,296
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $168,000
Sold
10810 Forest Leaf Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,098
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $733,900
Sold
5210 Elk Meadows Ln
Manvel, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,578
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
1434 Horatio St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,025
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
2019 Wembley Way
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,190
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
2922 Five Oaks Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
9322 Thompson Lake Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,952
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $999,000
Sold
8615 Halls Retreat Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
5,135
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
7602 King Street
Manvel, TX 77578
Lots
10.000
acres
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
7803 Bee Hollow Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Lots
5.206
acres
Sold: 10/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
17343 Lake Ridge Cir
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,521
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,199,000
Sold
8607 Halls Retreat Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,687
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $297,500
Sold
3527 Hidden Creek Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,376
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
3939 W Auden Circle
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,684
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
24506 Avellino Court
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,916
Sqft.
Sold: 12/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
8227 Kingsbrook Road #223
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,052
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,000
Sold
402 Muirwood Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,074
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $610,000
Sold
3383 Leafstone Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,037
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,989
Sold
2507 Park Square Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,176
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
3414 E Heatherock Circle E
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,317
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
7830 Bee Hollow Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,550
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
26 E Kitty Hawk Street
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,357
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,199,000
Sold
9005 Thompson Lake Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
7,188
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
9731 Thompson Lake Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Lots
6.041
acres
Sold: 08/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
407 Star Lake
Missouri City, TX 77459
Lots
3.942
acres
Sold: 07/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,975
Rented
3226 W Trail Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,158
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2501 Gulf Fwy #263
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
800
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,499
Rented
1701 Hermann Dr 14E
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,126
Sqft.
Rented: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,600
Rented
2202 Amber Creek Court
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,544
Sqft.
Rented: 09/17/2021
Recent Showings
70 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,495
Active
111 Dunbar Estates Dr #104
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
668
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,399
Rented
901 Fm 517 Rd W #207
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
924
Sqft.
Rented: 05/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2501 Gulf Fwy #263
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
800
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,325
Active
260 El Dorado Blvd #2008
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
855
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,100
Active
3300 Pebblebrook Dr #50
Seabrook, TX 77586
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
592
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Under Contract - P
107 E Willowick Ave #4
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
683
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
8911 S Fitzgerald Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,004
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950
Active
1500 Bay Area Blvd #155
Houston, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
698
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $900
Rented
2714 Morenci St #1
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
450
Sqft.
Rented: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250
Active
250 El Dorado Blvd #253
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
912
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
8202 Radial Ct
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,866
Sqft. ($86/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,975
Rented
3226 W Trail Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,158
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,295
Active
4426 25th St D
Dickinson, TX 77539
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
3,448
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Active
18515 Egret Bay Blvd #1208
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
864
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $945
Rented
18800 Egret Bay Blvd #507
Webster, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
656
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,995,000
Active
919 Saint Elmos Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
7,016
Sqft. ($284/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,995,900
Sold
8619 Hidden Hollow Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
6,847
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
9621 Thompson Lake Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,990
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
15931 Kenbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,358
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$975,000
707 Oyster Shell Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,000
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
7138996852
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Flo Edelman
4.95/5
(90 surveys)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.