Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77505
Ernesto Ramirez
10
For Sale
26
Sold
12
Rented
1
Showings
43 Google reviews
Independence Real Estate, Inc.
Lead of EBR Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ernesto Ramirez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ernesto
Request an appointment
7134592222
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Ernesto Ramirez
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Ernesto
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,510 →
11408 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Lots
1.358
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$80,000
Active
Estimated Payment $606 →
1406 Lawrence Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Lots
8,125
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,269 →
1813 County Road 610
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Lots
2.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,997 →
1051 Burke Rd
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Lots
1.140
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,033 →
5510 Fulton St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Lots
6,616
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,000,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,491 →
8502 C E King Pkwy
Houston, TX 77044
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
10,128
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$390,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,624 →
6648 Avenue C
Houston, TX 77011
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
3,343
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $14,653 →
5149 US 90 Hwy W
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
3,072
Sqft. ($814/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,101 →
12418 Donna Dr
Houston, TX 77067
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,231
Sqft. ($398/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,675,000
Active
Estimated Payment $16,155 →
1502 1/2 Jenkins Rd
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
7,036
Sqft. ($380/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
1416 Bennett Dr
Pasadena, TX 77503
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,342
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
102 Tilden Dr
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,508
Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
5227 Falvey St
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,838
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
2811 S Braeswood Blvd
Houston, TX 77025
Lots
15,440
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
221 E Vaughn Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,845
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
1419 Ogilvie St
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,475
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
730 Sugar Hill Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,586
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
3109 Village Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,924
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
4203 Sha Circle
Pasadena, TX 77504
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,068
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
3206 Bond Street
Pasadena, TX 77503
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
3738 Clover Meadows Street
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
357 Sydnor Street
Houston, TX 77020
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,517
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
2901 FM 646 E
Dickinson, TX 77539
Lots
35,884
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,900
Sold
10225 Las Terrazas Drive
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,937
Sqft.
Sold: 01/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
901 Fm 646 Road N
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,132
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $70,000
Sold
23507 Prairie Bird Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Lots
4,950
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
0 Tavenor Lane
Houston, TX 77075
Lots
42,153
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $67,500
Sold
12002 Almeda Genoa Road
Houston, TX 77034
Lots
6,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2509 Artesia Drive
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,124
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
726 Ramada Drive
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1111 Center Street
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
3,840
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,500,000
Sold
19193 W FM 1097 Road
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,428
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
4305 Fairway Street
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,292
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
111 Denham Avenue
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
0 Pasadena Boulevard
Pasadena, TX 77502
Lots
3.355
acres
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
5502 Sweetbriar Street
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
966
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
319 Johnson St
Pasadena, TX 77506
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,797
Sqft.
Rented: 12/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
3015 Bonner St
La Porte, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,047
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
5811 Ashland Ln
Pasadena, TX 77505
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,700
Sqft.
Rented: 05/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $800
Rented
319 Johnson St B
Pasadena, TX 77506
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
626
Sqft.
Rented: 04/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
1102 Ann St #9
Pasadena, TX 77506
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
3,018
Sqft.
Rented: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1129 E Rutgers Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,184
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $6,500
Rented
3827 Antibes Ln
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,264
Sqft.
Rented: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
1129 E Rutgers Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,184
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
1129 E Rutgers Lane
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,184
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
3206 Bond Street
Pasadena, TX 77503
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
2931 Bay Oaks Harbor Drive
Baytown, TX 77523
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,661
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1129 E Rutgers Lane
Deer Park, TX 77536
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,184
Sqft.
Rented: 10/11/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$976,520
8814 Manus St 1-11
Houston, TX 77093
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
7,589
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Independence Real Estate, Inc.
7134592222
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.