Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78123
Profile
For Sale
For Rent
For Rent
For Rent
For Rent
For Rent
Ernest Sanchez, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Ernest Sanchez
2
For Sale
8
For Rent
4
Sold
58
Rented
eSanchez Real Estate
(210) 643-5986
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$135,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,013 →
8401 forest ridge
San Antonio, TX 78239
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
969
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,411 →
2760 Glenewinkel
Seguin, TX 78155
For Sale, Lots
9.998
acres
For Rent
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$900
Active
412 SAN BLAS
San Antonio, TX 78214
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
1,568
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,400
Active
139 E BAYLOR
San Antonio, TX 78204
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
933
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200
Active
911 Vance Jackson S
San Antonio, TX 78201
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,072
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
10235 Southcreek
Converse, TX 78109
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,225
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300
Active
5819 WOODHILL
San Antonio, TX 78218
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,015
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500
Active
8406 FOREST RIDGE DR
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,121
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500
Active
8404 FOREST RIDGE DR
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,860
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Active
408 Oak Hollow
La Vernia, TX 78121
Rental - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
View All →
For Rent
View All For Rent Houses →
Recently Sold
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
9717 Sandy Ridge Way
San Antonio, TX 78239
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,100
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
4234 SEABROOK DR
San Antonio, TX 78219
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,294
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $58,500
Sold
911 VANCE JACKSON RD #208
San Antonio, TX 78201
Townhouse/Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
664
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $84,500
Sold
923 VANCE JACKSON #306
San Antonio, TX 78201-2762
Townhouse/Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
736
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Recently Rented
58 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,295
Rented
6502 MELANZANE #2
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,200
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
9614 VALE
San Antonio, TX 78245
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
884
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
5631 FOUNTAINWOOD ST
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,221
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
5827 CASTLE HUNT
San Antonio, TX 78218
Rental
4
beds
1
full bath
1,014
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $950
Rented
911 Vance Jackson #208
San Antonio, TX 78201
Rental
1
bed
1
full bath
Rented: 01/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
6502 MELANZANE #4
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,200
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,725
Rented
324 BANDANA
Cibolo, TX 78108
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,565
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
21926 RUBY RUN
San Antonio, TX 78259
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1,880
Sqft.
Rented: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
139 E BAYLOR
San Antonio, TX 78204
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
933
Sqft.
Rented: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
923 VANCE JACKSON RD #1102
San Antonio, TX 78201
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
736
Sqft.
Rented: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
6502 MELANZANE #3
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
Rented: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
7114 WHITTNEY RDG
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1,941
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
438 W Byrd
Universal City, TX 78148
Rental
3
beds
1
full bath
896
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $950
Rented
4949 HAMILTON WOLFE RD #14101
San Antonio, TX 78229
Rental
1
bed
1
full bath
524
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
9614 VALE
San Antonio, TX 78245
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
884
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
515 Offer
San Antonio, TX 78223
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
768
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
9731 HIDDEN BROOK
San Antonio, TX 78250
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,191
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
8526 Northmont
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
1,008
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $875
Rented
414 SAN BLAS
San Antonio, TX 78214
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
700
Sqft.
Rented: 07/10/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
6900 Neston
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,988
Sqft.
Rented: 07/10/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
13014 O'Connor cv
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,212
Sqft.
Rented: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3506 BUZZ ALDRIN DR
Kirby, TX 78219
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,447
Sqft.
Rented: 04/22/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
13016 O'CONNOR COVE
San Antonio, TX 78233
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,212
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
8404 FOREST RIDGE DR
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,860
Sqft.
Rented: 03/02/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
5213 BROOKLINE
Schertz, TX 78108
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,368
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
8401 forest ridge
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
2
beds
1
full bath
969
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,325
Rented
9836 MEADOW HILL
Converse, TX 78109
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1,038
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
136 WILDWOOD RANCH RD
Adkins, TX 78101
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
816
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
911 vance jackson #208
San Antonio, TX 78201
Rental
1
bed
1
full bath
664
Sqft.
Rented: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
5213 BROOKLINE
Schertz, TX 78108
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,368
Sqft.
Rented: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,375
Rented
7542 Monte Cristo
San Antonio, TX 78239
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing