Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77002
Eric Hopper
34
Sold
8
Rented
206
Showings
PTR Realty Texas, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Eric Hopper
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Eric
Request an appointment
8322705976
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Eric Hopper
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Eric
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
Recently Sold
34 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
14519 Cypress Leaf Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,686
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
15234 Alchester ln
Plantersville, TX 77363
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $316,790
Sold
432 Sunrise Ranch Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,265
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $669,900
Sold
10710 Sundial Lupine Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,299
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,395,000
Sold
21501 Amber Grain Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
6,276
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
4742 Misty Ranch Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
23231 Low Ridge Rd
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
15415 Swan Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,036
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $159,900
Sold
2101 Avenue R
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,691
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
13547 Pasa Robles Ln
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,681
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
398 Norman Dr
Livingston, TX 77351
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 07/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
10215 Old Orchard Rd
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,157
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
1510 Oleander Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,016
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
7422 Darnell St
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,112
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,000
Sold
5814 W Bellfort
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,036
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,500
Sold
2033 Willow Wisp Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
5146 Kelso St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
4023 Cloverbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77045
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,248
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,000
Sold
1261 Camilla Lake Rd
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,102
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
5404 Hazel St
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,063
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
9434 Benning Dr
Houston, TX 77031
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,153
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $198,000
Sold
2516 14th St
Galena Park, TX 77547
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Sold: 12/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,999
Sold
8102 Schiro Rd
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,347
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,000
Sold
20123 Chateau Bend Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,595
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $268,000
Sold
12822 Spruce Cir
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,401
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $139,000
Sold
154 Pine Hollow Lane
Huntsville, TX 77320
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
950
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
9710 Victoria Rose Lane
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,687
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
128 Secretariat Lane
Caddo Mills, TX 75135
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,097
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $306,640
Sold
1527 Rustling Creek Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,699
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
2711 Grants Lake Boulevard #171
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $293,000
Sold
35717 Stepan Road
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,118
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
318 Pecan
Onalaska, TX 77360
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
151 Shadow Springs Trail
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,721
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $397,826
Sold
31241 New Forest Park Lane
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,522
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
40475 Garden Heights Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,587
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,599
Rented
24849 Scilla Way
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft.
Rented: 08/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,997
Rented
16218 Charter Rock Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Rented: 04/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,245
Rented
24807 Zion Park Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,408
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $825
Rented
1739 W 5th Street #1741
Freeport, TX 77541
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
830
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $825
Rented
1743 W 5th Street #1745
Freeport, TX 77541
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
830
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
3218 Palacious Falls Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,696
Sqft.
Rented: 09/25/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
232 W Willwood Drive
Willis, TX 77378
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft.
Rented: 07/17/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
206 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$95,000
Under Contract - OP
124 White Oak Dr N
Woodbranch, TX 77357
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,688
Sqft. ($56/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$145,000
Active
5719 Beldart St
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,213
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - P
7723 Fountaingrove Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,413
Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$185,000
Active
7102 Cerca Ct
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,322
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$147,500
Active
5711 Thrush Dr
Houston, TX 77033
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,684
Sqft. ($88/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Under Contract - P
10802 Sashay Dr
Houston, TX 77099
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft. ($103/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$174,900
Active
11329 Almeda Genoa Rd
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,155
Sqft. ($81/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - PS
1009 Thomas Ave
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,130
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$189,900
Active
8806 Glenloch Dr
Houston, TX 77061
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,392
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$169,000
Active
4010 Woodhaven St
Houston, TX 77025
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,531
Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$157,500
Under Contract - P
6719 Misty Dale Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,367
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$217,000
Under Contract - P
10750 Marigold Glen Way
Houston, TX 77034
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,762
Sqft. ($79/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Under Contract - P
623 Bienville Ln
Houston, TX 77015
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft. ($98/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,000
Under Contract - P
14230 Montaigne Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft. ($111/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$130,000
Active
4717 17th St
Bacliff, TX 77518
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,130
Sqft. ($61/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
Under Contract - P
6602 Loch Langham Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,748
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Under Contract - P
3127 Westwick Dr
Houston, TX 77082
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,663
Sqft. ($96/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Active
25388 White Oak Ln
Splendora, TX 77372
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,272
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$109,000
Under Contract - P
23538 Canyon Lake Dr
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft. ($71/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
1519 Chertsey Cir
Channelview, TX 77530
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,656
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
PTR Realty Texas, LLC
8322705976
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.