Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77007
Eric Cegielski
2
For Sale
17
Sold
7
Rented
Hatch Agency Real Estate
2817335426
See phone
Send email
Follow me
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$390,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,776 →
24651 Sligo St
Hempstead, TX 77445
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft. ($217/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,495 →
2323 Polk St #306
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
17 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
24809 Waterford St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,875
Sold
6903 Oakwood Grv
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,552
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
24706 Armagh St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,278
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $549,999
Sold
4067 Leeshire Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,921
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
10327 Mackies Run Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,786
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
24797 Waterford St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,706
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $136,400
Sold
96 Grandview Blvd
Montgomery, TX 77356
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
24715 Waterford St
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,706
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $849,999
Sold
623 Heights Boulevard
Houston, TX 77007
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,007
Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
2307 Cheshire Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,144
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
615 Kipling Street #12
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,888
Sold
5904 Gardendale Drive D
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,564
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
3284 Reeves Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,866
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,950
Sold
5814 De Lange Lane
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,466
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
816 W 32nd Street
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family