Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77365
Edith Hernandez
3
For Sale
15
Sold
9
Rented
35
Showings
Texcom Realty, Inc.
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Edith Hernandez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Edith
Request an appointment
7133826167
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$80,000
Active
Estimated Payment $564 →
4308 Road 66128
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Lots
0.689
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$59,500
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $449 →
2071 RD 66117
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Lots
0.685
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$69,000
Active
Estimated Payment $507 →
TBD Pine Bend
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Lots
0.712
acres
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $352,990
Sold
21455 Jacaranda Blossom Way
Tomball, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,184
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
25728 John Wayne Rd
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,627
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
3086 Road 66123
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,600
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
Tract 7A Timberland Branch Dr
Woodville, TX 75979
Lots
10.000
acres
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
14606 Half Circle St
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,045
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
662 Road 66111
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
2623 Fm 1008
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
5.010
acres
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
21621 Anvil Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,268
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
15423 Formaston Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $78,000
Sold
1258 Road 6604
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
0.689
acres
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
Tract 5 Timberland Branch Dr
Woodville, TX 75979
Lots
20.000
acres
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $533,000
Sold
1540 Road 66114
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,563
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
1102 Sydney Lane
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,637
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $287,900
Sold
3602 Yellow Arbor Dr
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,184
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
1271 Road 66112
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
30,013
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
19811 Shores Edge Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,552
Sqft.
Rented: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
18356 Klamath Falls Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,831
Sqft.
Rented: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,299
Rented
20868 Canterbury Ln
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,945
Rented
22176 Heatherwood Drive
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,916
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,199
Rented
1231 Country Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,280
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
18445 Emerald Forest Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
900
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
17 Road 6615
Dayton, TX 77535
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,475
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
7240 Kings Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,374
Sqft.
Rented: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
4107 Briarstone Knoll Trail
Baytown, TX 77521
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2025
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
35 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
23732 Panky Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,990
Active
21319 Mountain Haya Trl
Tomball, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,619
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
18356 Klamath Falls Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,831
Sqft.
Rented: 04/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
18602 Cepagatti Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,461
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,225
Sold
21439 Gazania Daisy Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,990
2041 Road 66117
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,175
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
18663 Scopello Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 04/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,990
Under Contract - P
21423 Villa Spruce Ln
Tomball, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,672
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
2902 Kingfisher Dr
Humble, TX 77396
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,492
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,900
Active
1315 E Main St
Humble, TX 77338
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$233,000
Active
22911 Sebastian Dr
Porter, TX 77365
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,727
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $538,000
Sold
4017 Road 66124
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,690
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$515,000
1265 Road 66112
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,723
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $304,999
Sold
3810 Glenwood Springs Dr
Kingwood, TX 77345
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
701 Ravensworth Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,129
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,990
Under Contract - P
21431 Mountain Haya Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
235 Beech Rd
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,486
Sqft.
Rented: 01/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
22595 Pineridge Dr
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,150
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
2519 River Rdg
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,275
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
155 Davis St
Humble, TX 77338
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,120
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texcom Realty, Inc.
7133826167
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.