Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77546
Eddie Richards
4
For Sale
1
For Rent
26
Sold
2
Rented
132
Showings
TADA Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Eddie Richards
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Eddie
Request an appointment
8323852993
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,095 →
883 Silverpines Rd
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,288 →
3902 Basil Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,298
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,600 →
2320 Rosemary St
Rosenberg, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,206
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,031 →
11007 Green Arbor Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,611
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
430 W Redway Ln W
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,068
Sqft.
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $290,990
Sold
1735 Indigo Chase Dr
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,602
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
5323 Savannah Bend Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,260
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,900
Sold
3613 Polk Ln
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,059
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,000
Sold
3234 Pleasant Cove Ct
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,744
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,999
Sold
4207 W Bayou Maison Cir
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,230
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
10510 Ashville Dr
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
2803 Newcastle Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,474
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,900
Sold
203 Briar Hill Dr N
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
2,479
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,900
Sold
887 Silverpines Rd
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,966
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
11007 Green Arbor Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,563
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
1406 Diana Ct
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,150
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
4318 Island Hills Dr
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,164
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
16450 Havenhurst Dr
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,798
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1406 Mabry Mill Rd
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,250
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $228,900
Sold
471 Folk Crest Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,433
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
11506 Kirkhollow Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,333
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,900
Sold
1261 County Road 147
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,642
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
3410 Monarch Meadow Ln
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,506
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
5018 Bayou Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
2413 Estate Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2404 Westfield St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,545
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,990
Sold
2714 Amethyst Ct
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $222,900
Sold
337 Brandy Ridge Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,433
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,990
Sold
8122 Ocean Jasper Ln
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
202 Driftwood St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $247,900
Sold
2522 Estate Dr
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,270
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
14310 Sun Harbor Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,678
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
15234 Kelbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,196
Sqft.
Rented: 12/04/2024
Recent Showings
132 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$559,000
Active
437 Jackson Hill St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,608
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
3954 Feagan St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,292
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
1622 Parker St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,412
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,900
Active
883 Silverpines Rd
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,616
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
430 W Redway Ln W
Houston, TX 77598
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,068
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
Under Contract - P
4301 Gibson St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,374
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$585,000
Active
1224 Crocker St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,990
Sqft. ($294/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Under Contract - P
806 Sabine St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,164
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,395
Under Contract - P
2513 Golfcrest Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,473
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
1888 Saxony Ln
Houston, TX 77058
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
14310 Sun Harbor Dr
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,678
Sqft.
Rented: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$515,000
Active
1420 Wilson St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,789
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
4325 Spoonbill Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,978
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,700
Active
15514 Diana Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,276
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,595
Active
2006 Mermaid Ln
Houston, TX 77062
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
15514 Diana Ln
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,276
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Under Contract - P
16003 Surrey Woods Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,050
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
710 Jackson Hill St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,415
Sqft. ($238/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,795
Active
5124 Carefree Dr
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,910
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
75 Dennis St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,480
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
TADA Realty Group
8323852993
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.