Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Dipti Tripathi
4
For Sale
4
For Rent
10
Sold
17
Rented
23
Showings
16 Google reviews
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Dipti Tripathi
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Dipti
Request an appointment
8326890173
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Dipti Tripathi
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,130 →
4926 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,757
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,787 →
14507 Ravenhurst Ln
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,661
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$70,000
Active
Estimated Payment $587 →
Lot 251 LAKELAND RANCH
Hillister, TX 77624
For Sale, Lots
3.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,033 →
27571 Bello Bend Lane
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,350
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
For Rent
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Active
4942 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,850
Under Contract - P
25311 Mallard Bay LN
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,750
Active
14507 Ravenhurst Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,661
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,300
Active
4947 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,700
Sqft.
Recently Sold
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
10935 Spring Wind Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,545
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $530,000
Sold
16811 Colony Terrace Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,213
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $367,990
Sold
6602 Sunset Velvet Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,083
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
TBD Mt Zion Rd
Pattison, TX 77423
Lots
9.057
acres
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,950
Sold
1543 Cathedral Bend Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
4418 Treasure Trl
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,491
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $298,900
Sold
16810 Needle Ridge Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,990
Sold
1618 Country View Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2818 N Brompton Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,526
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
2010 Sanders Hollow Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,810
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
17 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
2218 Robinsons Fry
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,181
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
5111 Hunters Trl
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Rented: 04/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
7331 Colony Bend Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,243
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
25311 Mallard Bay LN
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft.
Rented: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
3707 Varna Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
5
beds
3
full baths
2,304
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
451 Oakdale Dr
Stafford, TX 77477
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
121 Cullen Street St
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,749
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
4947 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,700
Sqft.
Rented: 09/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
11406 Bucks Bridge Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,646
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
14507 Ravenhurst Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,661
Sqft.
Rented: 06/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
4942 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
Rented: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
2602 Rice Blvd
West University Place, TX 77005
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,079
Sqft.
Rented: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
9314 Ranch Ridge Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,638
Sqft.
Rented: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
5110 Sunset Oaks Drive
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,778
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
8002 Black Forest Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,648
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
2808 Arbor Brook Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,195
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
13611 Braydon Bend Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
4
beds
3
full baths
2,366
Sqft.
Rented: 01/10/2025
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
23 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,300
Active
4947 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,700
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,095
Active
3219 The Highlands Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
2235 Sentinal Oaks St
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
5010 Rebel Ridge Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,403
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
3003 Planters St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,185
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
6718 Madison Heights Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
Active
4503 Ranger Run
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,552
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
19818 Packwood Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,195
Active
18115 Sonora Brook Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,094
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,250
7430 Victoria Brook Trce
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,818
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$525,000
Active
2503 Hodges Bend Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,312
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
4623 Summer Lks
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,510
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$594,000
4926 Thunder Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,757
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
17638 Rose Summit Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,094
Sqft.
Rented: 04/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - P
16806 Needle Ridge Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,275
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,900
Active
3926 Felicia Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,819
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
2426 Planters Row
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,508
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Active
9832 Providence Rd
Needville, TX 77461
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,848
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
18330 Arcola Bay Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,928
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,990
Active
5711 Silver Bay Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,086
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
8326890173
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.