Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77001
Devoun Rushing
1
For Sale
26
Sold
12
Rented
83
Showings
5/5 (18 surveys)
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Devoun Rushing
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Devoun
Request an appointment
8325237797
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,927 →
114 Sage Pass
Bastrop, TX 78602
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,399
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,990
Sold
5929 Manning Oaks St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $456,000
Sold
8007 Cora St
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
4206 Oxford St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
4015 Cusco Ln
Houston, TX 77045
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 01/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,990
Sold
603 Neyland St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
835F Rachel St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,807
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
4020 Boho Ln
Houston, TX 77045
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,990
Sold
7935 Cavour Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,595
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $372,990
Sold
7526 Coral Lake
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,863
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
13239 Seagler Park Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $356,990
Sold
718 Whispering Winds Dr
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,526
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
27123 Spearbract Hollow Trl
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,863
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $243,000
Sold
19438 Cypress Flower Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,419
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $464,981
Sold
11227 Burgus Farm Rd
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,600
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $495,590
Sold
24611 Fluttering Dove Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,746
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,999
Sold
21422 Bluebonnet Cove Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 12/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
10430 Dewey Eve Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,786
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
4123 Nathans Park Pl
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,658
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
21418 Bluebonnet Cove Court
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $293,990
Sold
3923 Beltingham Bend Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
3524 Ruth Street
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,044
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
20703 Great Pines Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,498
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
8130 Sweet Gardens Court
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,335
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
1407 Glenmeadows Drive
Round Rock, TX 78681
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,480
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,075
Sold
13914 Wickersham Lane
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,905
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
18819 W Windhaven Terrace Trail
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,508
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
25142 Andris Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,966
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
9418 Glenfield Ct
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,026
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
980A RANDOLPH St
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,737
Sqft.
Rented: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,595
Rented
1002 concord pointe lane
North Houston, TX 77090
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,498
Sqft.
Rented: 03/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
3906 Algernon Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,249
Sqft.
Rented: 01/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
2007 Shadow Bend Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,185
Sqft.
Rented: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
25310 Champion Ridge Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,388
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
20731 Calloway Crest Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Rented: 08/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1231 Dry Cork Circle
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,067
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
5311 Gouldburn River Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,539
Sqft.
Rented: 12/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2140 Dennis Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,370
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
3524 Ruth Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,044
Sqft.
Rented: 01/28/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
83 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,999
Active
2409 Branard St
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,760
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
4412 New Orleans St B
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,628
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$313,000
Active
3222 Autumn Bridge Ln
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,972
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
6027 Bassetdale Ln
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,368
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
5606 Charlestown Colony Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,561
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,990
Active
2593 Paul Quinn Street
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,627
Sqft. ($194/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $309,700
Sold
6024 TC Jester Boulevard
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
927 Bianco Ln
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,915
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$292,500
Active
4450 W Tidwell Rd I
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,722
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850,000
963 W 41st St
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,621
Sqft. ($400/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,990
1913 Dewalt St
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,800
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,000
136 E 37th St
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,990
Active
825 Paul Quinn St C
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,620
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
7522 Deep Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,325
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $189,500
Sold
1420 E 34th St
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
8306 Tidwell Rd A/B
Houston, TX 77028
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,545
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $451,000
Sold
8011 Cora St
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $456,000
Sold
8007 Cora St
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,480
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,990
Sold
5925 Manning Oaks St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,900
Active
3211 Market St A-B
Houston, TX 77020
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,442
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Devoun Rushing
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
8325237797
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Devoun Rushing
5/5
(18 surveys)
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.