Desoto, TX

Real estate activities

Desoto Real Estate Profile – by the Numbers!

In May 2026, Desoto, Texas, the average home price is $445,802 and the price per square foot is $165. Average rent for a house is around $2,530 for a 4 bedrooms home.

Some data about Desoto
For Sale
Homes for Sale: 264
Average Home Price: $445,802
Price per Square Foot: $165
Average Square Footage: 2,701
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Some data about Desoto
For Rent
Homes for Rent: 21
Average Rent: $2,530
Rent per Square Foot: $1.27
Average Square Footage: 2,701
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Find a local agent in Desoto
   More Filters

PlaceReview

Your comment on Desoto, TX and help make a difference.