Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77057
Derrick Crain
1
For Sale
9
Sold
22
Rented
126
Showings
4.94/5 (9 surveys)
Real Broker, LLC
Member of The MOVEMETOTX Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Derrick Crain
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Derrick
Request an appointment
8327168743
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Derrick Crain
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,248 →
218 Olive Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,674
Sqft. ($102/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
2003 Beach Bluff Rd
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,027
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
4359 Millers Creek Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,134
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
7321 Mount Greylock Loop
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
6719 Goforth St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,075
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
310 Lakeside Dr
Channelview, TX 77530
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
7403 Newport Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,187
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $277,990
Sold
9815 Bellwick Hollow Ct
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,726
Sold
2955 Golden Dust Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,734
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
6289 Wilcrest Dr #6102
Houston, TX 77072
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
953
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
22 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
21344 Pine Mill Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,444
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
9414 Campbell Rd F
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,708
Sqft.
Rented: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
20806 Masella Ridge Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,229
Sqft.
Rented: 11/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
3224 Timmons Ln #163
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
975
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
1109 Dismuke St
Houston, TX 77023
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
5518 Beall St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,574
Sqft.
Rented: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,700
Rented
3814 Bayou Bend Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,106
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
10023 Victoria Grove Ln Grv
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,993
Sqft.
Rented: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
6906 Sunnyvale Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,999
Sqft.
Rented: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
1117 Saint Charles St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,770
Sqft.
Rented: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
1449 Heights Blvd #229
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
773
Sqft.
Rented: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
5415 Fm 2917 Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,234
Sqft.
Rented: 10/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
5534 Lady Lyle Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,058
Sqft.
Rented: 09/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $995
Rented
2303 Rosewood Street #4
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
654
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
10303 HARMON SMITH Drive
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,917
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
4246 Feagan Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
2,296
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
524 Heights Boulevard #9
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
900
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
22014 Grand Majestic Drive
Houston, TX 77044
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,539
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,495
Rented
9483 Fondren Road
Houston, TX 77074
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Rented: 08/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
2923 Umiak Drive
Houston, TX 77045
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,322
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
20872 Sheffield Park
Porter, TX 77365
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,454
Sqft.
Rented: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4019 Lotus Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft.
Rented: 08/18/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
126 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,050
Active
4805 Jackson St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,223
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,999
Active
1040 Glenview Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,650
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
3535 Teakwood Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Under Contract - OP
6113 Larrycrest Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,384
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,000
Active
2111 N Galveston Ave
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,733
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,990
Under Contract - P
2709 Kentucky Ave
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,685
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
19316 Villa Mesa Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,880
Sqft.
Rented: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,100,000
Active
800 Walton St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,284
Sqft. ($335/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Active
4026 Bentley Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,934
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,500
Sold
4033 Bronco Station Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,396
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,925
Rented
18779 Ribolla Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,100
Under Contract - P
4008 Tennyson St
West University Place, TX 77005
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,670
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Under Contract - P
2002 Savanna Ct S
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,534
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$288,500
Active
308 Moody Ave
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,854
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $283,000
Sold
2203 Colonial Ct S
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
2003 Edinburg Ave
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,771
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
21344 Pine Mill Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,444
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$312,000
4026 Bentley Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,934
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
19428 Villa Mesa Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,461
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
17955 Valle Cupa Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,273
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Real Broker, LLC
8327168743
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Derrick Crain
4.94/5
(9 surveys)
Member of The MOVEMETOTX Team
Real Broker, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.