Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
Denise Dawson
2
For Sale
35
Sold
22
Showings
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Denise Dawson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Denise
Request an appointment
2817311410
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,677,700
Active
Estimated Payment $9,743 →
1046 Fm 517 Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,314
Sqft. ($725/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$342,700
Active
Estimated Payment $2,451 →
1604 S Hill St
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,480
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
35 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $427,700
Sold
3924 County Road 962
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
216 W Cleveland St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,277
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
6827 Bayou Village Dr
Liverpool, TX 77577
Lots
1.380
acres
Sold: 07/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $192,700
Sold
7019 Dogwood St
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
775
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
2906 Mustang Meadow Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $677,000
Sold
1119 County Road 192
Liverpool, TX 77577
Lots
18.670
acres
Sold: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,700
Sold
5153 Echo Falls Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,535
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
1684 Maggie Trail Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,243
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $427,000
Sold
245 Eagleville Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,940
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
608 W Dumble St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,176
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
716 Circle Way
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,194
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,700
Sold
61 Lazy Oak Ct
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,033
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,500
Sold
1056 Jennifer St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,999
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $372,000
Sold
3511 County Road 161
Alvin, TX 77511
Lots
7.440
acres
Sold: 09/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $331,700
Sold
4401 Ursuline
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,184
Sqft.
Sold: 07/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
235 Willowbend Street
Huntsville, TX 77320
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,960
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,700
Sold
2263 Fm 1462 Road
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,096
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,700
Sold
15902 Ash Road
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,489
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,700
Sold
314 W Castle Harbour Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,969
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $397,700
Sold
215 Pompano Lane
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,700
Sold
413 W Sidnor Street
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $37,000
Sold
225 S Hill Street
Alvin, TX 77511
Lots
9,374
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,700
Sold
2327 Harwell Circle
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,631
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,700
Sold
631 County Road 948a
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $207,000
Sold
4522 Seminole Street
Pasadena, TX 77504
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,834
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $427,000
Sold
1675 E South Street
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,753
Sqft.
Sold: 01/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
8518 Riverhaven Street
Liverpool, TX 77577
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,052
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,080
Sold
1684 Maggie Trail Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,243
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $337,700
Sold
1056 Jennifer Street
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,999
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $237,700
Sold
1814 Alta Vista Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $177,700
Sold
714 Heisse Street
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,201
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,700
Sold
1812 Desota Street
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,506
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $273,700
Sold
422 De Coster Boulevard
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,865
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,500
Sold
2903 Wood Fox Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,487
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $362,700
Sold
16603 Keith Circle
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
22 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$342,700
Active
1604 S Hill St
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,480
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$895
Active
2460 W Shane St #1
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,164
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
Under Contract - P
3901 Wood Sorrel Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,220
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,900
Under Contract - P
18902 Mckay Rd
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,016
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
3065 County Road 855c
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,312
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Under Contract - OP
3003 Florida St
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,222
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,900
Active
2417 Pecan St
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,157
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
114 8th St
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
Under Contract - P
1613 Mulcahy St
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,052
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$209,999
Under Contract - P
1806 Meadowview Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,392
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
6319 Crestside Dr
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,567
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
3707 Pine Cone Trl
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,443
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,990
10910 Sagevale Ln
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,549
Rented
1759 S Park Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,955
Sqft.
Rented: 02/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,999
1808 N Mission Cir
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $285,590
Sold
1997 Brentwood Dr
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
11710 Seawood Dr
Houston, TX 77089
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
2102 Pearland Ave
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,231
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $424,900
Sold
3925 Larkspur St
Alvin, TX 77511
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,170
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
12317 23rd St
Santa Fe, TX 77510
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
2817311410
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.