Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77044
Deidra Ewing
20
Sold
4
Rented
7
Showings
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
Lead of The Ewing Living Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Deidra Ewing
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Deidra
Request an appointment
8326579538
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Deidra Ewing
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Deidra
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
Recently Sold
20 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
119 E 32nd St A
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,596
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
12442 Ashcroft Dr
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,873
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $240,990
Sold
5005 Freedom Ln
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,607
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,500
Sold
226 Laurel St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,006
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
16618 E Rippleridge Dr
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,057
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,600
Sold
9234 Spindlewood Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
2223 Diamond Crest Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,999
Sold
9506 Barlow Springs Ln
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,510
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
16411 Pear Ridge Pl
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,456
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $386,140
Sold
4809 Magnolia Springs Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,067
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,990
Sold
20878 Olive Leaf Street
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,342
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
703 Lily Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
1403 Delano Street #12
Houston, TX 77003
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,402
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $306,842
Sold
10410 Sherwin Pass Drive
Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,004
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
2610 Harvest Moon Drive
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,378
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
25358 Fallen Acorn Court
Porter, TX 77365
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,874
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
18214 Stillwater Place Drive
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,933
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
316 Parker Willow Lane
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
119 E 32nd Street A
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,596
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
311 Cyclamen Street
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,452
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,425
Rented
2105 Ripple Bend Ln
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,965
Sqft.
Rented: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2912 Laurel Brook Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,843
Sqft.
Rented: 07/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
17434 Desmond Street
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,644
Sqft.
Rented: 04/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
918 Beechgrove Drive
Houston, TX 77058
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,365
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Recent Showings
7 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
505 S Downing Rd
Angleton, TX 77515
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,513
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,000
210 Laurel St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$224,000
526 Tall Timber Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
1 Shallowbrook St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,515
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $227,777
Sold
229 Burkett St
Richwood, TX 77531
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,586
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,500
Sold
226 Laurel St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,006
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,000
55 Sweetgum Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,654
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
8326579538
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.