Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
DeeAnna Marek
24
Sold
6
Rented
18
Showings
4.99/5 (21 surveys)
eXp Realty LLC
Member of MPR Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
DeeAnna Marek
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile DeeAnna
Request an appointment
9792514702
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
DeeAnna Marek
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $198,000
Sold
701 & 703 E Alamo St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
1
full bath
1,899
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,500
Sold
2641 Overlook Rd
Caldwell, TX 77836
Country Homes/Acreage
1.000
acres
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $35,000
Sold
TBD Sandstone Rd
Burton, TX 77835
Lots
21,780
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $281,990
Sold
2229 Laurel Bloom Lane
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,778
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
13955 Whitman Rd
Washington, TX 77880
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
2
full baths
1,228
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $131,000
Sold
TBD Chappell Creek Ln
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Lots
1.711
acres
Sold: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
809 Summit Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,258
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
3370 Rolling Valley Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
7053 Old Mill Creek Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1,208
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Sold
9175 Johns St
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $222,000
Sold
2406 Stone Hollow Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
2211 Springwood Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,684
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
1310 Lynn Road
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
4
full baths
2,310
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
3655 County Road 430
Dime Box, TX 77853
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
384
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
2109 Jane Lane
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,938
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
TBD 3.5 Acs TR 1 Kleihege
New Ulm, TX 78950
Country Homes/Acreage
3.500
acres
Sold: 07/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1402 Clay Street
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,580
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $62,000
Sold
TBD 1 N Dixie Street
Brenham, TX 77833
Lots
111,819
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $61,500
Sold
TBD 2 N Dixie Street
Brenham, TX 77833
Lots
0.199
acres
Sold: 05/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
900 Geney Street
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,969
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
9889 Lake Forest Circle
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
0000 CR 112
Centerville, TX 75833
Country Homes/Acreage
11.570
acres
Sold: 10/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $97,500
Sold
Lot 12 Century Farms
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Lots
1.626
acres
Sold: 09/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $60,000
Sold
Lot 26 Smoky Road
Brenham, TX 77833
Lots
1.100
acres
Sold: 07/19/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
1102 Davy St
Brenham, TX 77833
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,150
Sqft.
Rented: 05/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
603 Legrand St
Brenham, TX 77833
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,508
Sqft.
Rented: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
1102 Davy
Brenham, TX 77833
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,150
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3401 Old Gay Hill Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,754
Sqft.
Rented: 03/14/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
5561 Father Jaron St
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,137
Sqft.
Rented: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
211 N Austin St
Brenham, TX 77833
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,280
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
18 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Active
605 Clearspring Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Active
2410 Valley Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,047
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,395,000
Active
2644 Linda Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
4,074
Sqft. ($342/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$280,000
Active
2403 Cheyenne Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,644
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
4001 Zoo Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,784
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Active
1011 Davy St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,142
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
505 S Jackson St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,702
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Under Contract - P
102 E Valverde St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,393
Sqft. ($251/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - OP
1608 Longhofer Street
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
511 Peabody St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,405
Sqft. ($217/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Active
319 Shady Acres Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,697
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$318,000
Active
1304 Allison St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,761
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Active
302 W Stone St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,476
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
2316 Green Meadows Dr
Sealy, TX 77474
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,064
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$272,000
4723 Springfield Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,272
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty LLC
9792514702
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
DeeAnna Marek
4.99/5
(21 surveys)
Member of MPR Group
eXp Realty LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.