Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78945
Deborah Behringer
8
For Sale
23
Sold
3
Showings
Hart Land Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Deborah Behringer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Deborah
Request an appointment
9799663907
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,100,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,374 →
4540 Creamer Creek Rd
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,111
Sqft. ($990/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,337 →
242 S Franklin St
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,696
Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$987,000
Active
Estimated Payment $6,031 →
1243 North Jefferson
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2,096
Sqft. ($471/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $1,654 →
611 S Franklin St
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $20,103 →
4739 Creamer Creek Rd
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,328
Sqft. ($2636/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,039 →
303 South Franklin
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,216
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$969,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,929 →
5715 State Highway 159
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,946
Sqft. ($329/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,495,000
Active
Estimated Payment $9,183 →
4214 Old College Rd
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
5
beds
4
full baths
2,976
Sqft. ($502/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $705,000
Sold
111 Kathleen
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,898
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
758 S Jefferson St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
6020 State Highway 159
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
330 Rose Mayer Loop
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,332
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
101 Becica St
Columbus, TX 78934
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1024 Weishuhn Rd
New Ulm, TX 78950
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
375 Rose Mayer Loop
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,324
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
144 Woodland Meadows Ln
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage
2.670
acres
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,500
Sold
215 Chris Court
La Grange, TX 78945
Lots
Sold: 11/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,000
Sold
2439 State Highway 159
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2,292
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,135,000
Sold
1677 Walnut St
New Ulm, TX 78950
Country Homes/Acreage
34.087
acres
Sold: 07/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
407 E Walnut St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,525
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
4420 Dozier Rd
Flatonia, TX 78941
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
124 E Walnut St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,342
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,500
Sold
223 South Madison Street
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
Sold: 03/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
455 S Jackson St
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,204
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,500
Sold
10 Woodland Meadows Ln
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage
2.100
acres
Sold: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
354 E Colorado Street
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,066
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
357 E Walnut Street
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,091
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
723 Sarah Jo Street
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,349
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $614,000
Sold
201 Rolling Hill
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
1228 Supak Lane Lane
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
3
full baths
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $645,000
Sold
2203 Oak Ridge Road
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage - Log Cabin
4
beds
3
full baths
2,216
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$384,200
Active
29011 Turning Springs Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,813
Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Active
29114 Parker Trace Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft. ($215/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
31915 Sky Ridge Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,253
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Hart Land Real Estate
9799663907
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.