Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77386
Deanna Boyer
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
23
Sold
5
Rented
8
Showings
Larks Nest Real Estate LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Deanna Boyer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Deanna
Request an appointment
2817720792
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$437,500
Active
Estimated Payment $3,317 →
12411 Exbury Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,699
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,452 →
15411 Monte Vista Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,356
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
Active
7519 Kennemer Dr
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
10838 Indian Vista Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,452
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
19915 Mason Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,020
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
11306 Chiselhurst Way Ct
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,190
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
7114 River Garden Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,121
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $362,000
Sold
12625 Memorial Dr #60
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,779
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,850,000
Sold
8506 Westview Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,839
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
1721 Leilani Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,900
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
6222 Clayridge Dr
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $166,250
Sold
727 22nd Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,202
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
1705 Reverse Street
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,201
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
17323 Wigeon Way Drive
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,896
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
2613 2nd Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,212
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
716 16th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,212
Sqft.
Sold: 08/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,900
Sold
1230 6th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,766
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
2906 18th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,500
Sold
7501 Canary Circle
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $158,500
Sold
816 22nd Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,396
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1401 1st Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,999
Sold
19914 Sterling Falls Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,962
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
407 Elaine
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,491
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
11211 Jadestone Creek Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,307
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
12930 Peach Meadow Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,838
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
15002 Britterige Street
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,604
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
4210 Medina River Loop
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Rented: 09/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
19946 Mason Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,226
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2702 Conestoga Cv
Lago Vista, TX 78645
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,962
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
15506 Lake Meridian Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,372
Sqft.
Rented: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $750
Rented
4930 FM 1765
Texas City, TX 77591
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
750
Sqft.
Rented: 06/27/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,900
Active
9623 Vogue Ln
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,369
Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$437,500
Active
12411 Exbury Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,699
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
15411 Monte Vista Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,356
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
Active
9603 Emnora Ln
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,874
Sqft. ($259/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
10838 Indian Vista Dr
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,452
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
Active
2603 Palo Pinto Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,188
Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Larks Nest Real Estate LLC
2817720792
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.