Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77040
Danny Vu
3
For Sale
28
Sold
2
Rented
Danny Vu Realty
7132567560
See phone
Send email
Follow me
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$134,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,224 →
13527 Castilian Dr #1
Houston, TX 77015
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,360
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$24,900
Active
Estimated Payment $143 →
000 White Oak Lane
New Caney, TX 77357
For Sale, Lots
30,056
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$39,900
Active
Estimated Payment $229 →
000 W Magnolia Lane
New Caney, TX 77357
For Sale, Lots
1.000
acres
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $244,900
Sold
15843 Lost Anchor Way Ln
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
2506 Anzalone Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
7907 Locksley Rd
Houston, TX 77078
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,796
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
12215 W Village Dr D
Houston, TX 77039
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,135
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $609,900
Sold
13911 Cloudcap Ct
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,974
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
2106 Northshore Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,080
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
24745 Pine Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,697
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $74,900
Sold
20688 Sunset Alps
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $328,000
Sold
15502 Jersey Dr
Jersey Village, TX 77040
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,441
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
12771 Fern Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,421
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
20395 Clyde Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
24671 Pecan Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,803
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $111,500
Sold
12447 W Village Drive C
Houston, TX 77039
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
3530 Lakelane Drive
Houston, TX 77338
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,258
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $133,900
Sold
13467 Castilian Drive #1
Houston, TX 77015
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 01/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
5223 Sandydale Lane
Houston, TX 77039
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $197,900
Sold
25727 Peach Creek Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,189
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
24761 Pine Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
1837 Country Village Boulevard
Humble, TX 77338
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,990
Sold
1535 Stevenage Lane
Channelview, TX 77530
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,647
Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
24801 24801 Country Estates Dr Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,744
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $137,000
Sold
24801 Country Estates Drive
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,744
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
4020 Blue Bonnet Boulevard D
Houston, TX 77025
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
936
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,900
Sold
1035 Logandale Lane
Houston, TX 77032
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,452
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $174,900
Sold
10631 Wolbrook Street
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,642
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
17267 Railroad Avenue
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,900
Sold
1447 Castle Glen Drive
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
17267 Railroad Avenue
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
13509 Castilian Dr #1
Houston, TX 77015
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
15843 Lost Anchor Way Lane
Houston, TX 77044
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 01/18/2022
Share
Send To Clients
Danny Vu
Danny Vu Realty
7132567560
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.