Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77005
Danny Foster
2
For Sale
31
Sold
87
Showings
South Haus Living, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Danny Foster
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Danny
Request an appointment
7138257690
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$789,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,765 →
1840 Sul Ross St C
Houston, TX 77098
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,863
Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,353 →
1799 Lilley Yeager Loop S
Cleveland, TX 77328
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
17.235
acres
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
1914 Greenwich Place Dr
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,251
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
2410 Huldy St
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,442
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
6103 W 43rd St
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,363
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
1117 Beall Landing Ct
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,650
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $344,000
Sold
6115 Brown Bark Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,290
Sold
7730 Meadow Mouse Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,910
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
1219 Lee St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,670
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $383,999
Sold
5907 Nina Lee Ln
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,290
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $779,000
Sold
1844 Sul Ross St B
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,860
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
000 Molk Rd
New Waverly, TX 77378
Country Homes/Acreage
19.583
acres
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $509,000
Sold
2615 Mandalay Ct
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,396
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
1797 Lilley Yeager Loop S
Cleveland, TX 77328
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,357
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,700
Sold
3045 Hicks Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,859
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
2800 Jeanetta St #1406
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,043
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
5134 Aedan Oak St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,262
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
1062 Gardenia Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,228
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,174,000
Sold
304 Knox St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,320
Sqft.
Sold: 07/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
4145 Meyerwood Dr D
Houston, TX 77025
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,025
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1805 W Clay St A
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,126
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,625,000
Sold
11927 Arbordale Ln
Bunker Hill Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,069
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,699,900
Sold
4019 Arnold St
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,504
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $34,900
Sold
1205 Canal W
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Lots
4,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
8214 Leghorn Street
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
6
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,829
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
3803 Westerman Street
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,573
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,595,000
Sold
3807 Westerman Street
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,894
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,599,000
Sold
7603 Kings River Circle
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,527
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $34,950
Sold
1201 Canal W
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Lots
4,486
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $34,900
Sold
1148 Canal W
Crystal Beach, TX 77650
Lots
4,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,999
Sold
906 Thompson Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,519
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
3913 McDuffie Street
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,335
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
232 Knox Street F
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,434
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
87 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
18 Windsor Ct
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,554
Sqft. ($338/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
Active
6602 Meadowlawn St
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,612
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Under Contract - OP
4323 Tilson Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,555
Sqft. ($264/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$378,000
Active
2111 Gray Falls Dr
Houston, TX 77077
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,683
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$695,000
Active
5747 Jackwood St
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,978
Sqft. ($233/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Under Contract - P
201 Meadowlawn St
Shoreacres, TX 77571
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,636
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
3010 Manila Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,872
Sqft. ($243/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$694,792
Active
10603 Riverview Dr
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,454
Sqft. ($283/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$692,723
Active
10710 Russett Dr
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,431
Sqft. ($285/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$769,000
Active
2734 Triway Ln
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,492
Sqft. ($309/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
2923 Kenross St
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,339
Sqft. ($267/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
2115 Lexford Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,390
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$720,000
Active
11923 Riverview Dr
Houston, TX 77077
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
3,083
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,786
Active
10054 Cedardale Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,470
Sqft. ($243/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$685,000
10226 Briar Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,569
Sqft. ($267/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
10134 Knoboak Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,296
Sqft. ($304/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,900
Active
3729 Rio Vista St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,554
Sqft. ($235/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
8646 Alcott Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,676
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,000
8034 Cedel Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,281
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$547,500
Active
4509 Randwick Dr
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($326/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
South Haus Living, LLC
7138257690
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.