Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77493
Daniel Tanasa
1
For Sale
42
Sold
59
Showings
4.99/5 (58 surveys)
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Daniel Tanasa
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Daniel
Request an appointment
8326222987
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,898 →
1510 Bella Garden Ct
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,943
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
42 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
3327 Etring Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,835
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
612 Orangewood Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,896
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
6514 Oakland Hills Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,146
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
402 Jeremy Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,070
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
4911 Delano St
Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,944
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
16015 Firetower Rd
Conroe, TX 77306
Lots
4.800
acres
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,900
Sold
7204 Avenue E
Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,139
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
7530 Deep Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,471
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1830 Lansdowne Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,562
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
4911 Fox Hollow Blvd
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,382
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
2054 Shadow Rock Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,238
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
6906 Kearney Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,461
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
217 Johnson St #4
Pasadena, TX 77506
Multi-Family - Fourplex
1,956
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
734 Long Prairie Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
7826 PARK HOLLOW Ct
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,674
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
5216 Chenevert St
Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Triplex
3,764
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
311 Randall St
Pasadena, TX 77506
Multi-Family - Fourplex
2,156
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
14226 Montaigne Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,477
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $254,000
Sold
11526 Kerman Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,747
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,999
Sold
27266 Pyeatt Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,247
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
19707 Brentonridge Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,662
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
13834 New Village Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,417
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
9214 Bintliff Dr
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,005
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
2705 Laurel Creek Way
Pearland, TX 77581
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
18302 Cinderwood Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,934
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
7918 Sagemark Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,090
Sqft.
Sold: 01/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,990
Sold
7511 Coral Terrace Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,696
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
7531 Log Cradle Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,125
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $54,000
Sold
3511 Kimball St
Houston, TX 77026
Lots
4,800
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
4809 Mcewen St
Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,596
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
11719 Chetman Dr
Houston, TX 77065
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,790
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
4327 Avenue L
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
808
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
6013-6015 San Felipe St
Houston, TX 77057
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,200
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $497,000
Sold
9610 Pemberton Trce
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,701
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
146 W Whitney St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,412
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
13122 Vista Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,412
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
19458 Cypress River Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,147
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
3606 Serrano Valley Lane
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,424
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $538,000
Sold
14 Culverdale Place
Spring, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,018
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,990
Sold
4614 Preservation Oaks Lane
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,457
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
7434 Parkland Manor Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,482
Sqft.
Sold: 12/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
10338 Bushy Creek Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,314
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
59 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
12207 W Village Dr B
Houston, TX 77039
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,698
Sqft. ($50/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Active
7303 Winter Song Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,074
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$109,000
Under Contract - P
23538 Canyon Lake Dr
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft. ($71/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Under Contract - PS
10 Jenny Wren Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77382
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,371
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,900
Under Contract - OP
1019 Reseda Dr
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,096
Sqft. ($126/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$418,000
Active
146 W Woodstock Circle Dr
Spring, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,900
17148 Gleneagle Dr S
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,749
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
24407 Hollow Gate Meadow Ct
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,339
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
2450 Ormes Forest Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,910
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,990
Active
7207 Alava Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,923
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$241,990
22531 Aspen Tarn Trl
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,489
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
22531 Aspen Tarn Trl
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,492
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,000
Under Contract - P
5415 Pinecliff Grove Ct
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Active
4326 Wyanngate Dr
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,873
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$95,000
Active
12251 W Village Dr B
Houston, TX 77039
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,623
Sqft. ($59/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
18 Hawkseye Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,140
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
2311 Silver Plume Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,442
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
2303 Sandcherry Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
507 Corydon Dr
Huffman, TX 77336
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,310
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
Active
23007 Jetty Manor Ln
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,772
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
8326222987
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Daniel Tanasa
4.99/5
(58 surveys)
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.