Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
Daniel Herrington
2
For Sale
23
Sold
12
Rented
20
Showings
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Daniel Herrington
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Daniel
Request an appointment
8326380095
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$138,500
Active
Estimated Payment $1,461 →
58 Evanston St #1
Houston, TX 77015
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,334
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,900
Active
Estimated Payment $3,029 →
18115 Oliveria Way
Houston, TX 77044
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,478
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
138 County Road 4284
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
24,002
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
113 County Road 2219
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
13.570
acres
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
1946 County Road 109
Devers, TX 77538
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,021
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $237,500
Sold
10811 Greenwillow St #24
Houston, TX 77035
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
13610 Boca Raton Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,274
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
1331 Hyde Park Blvd
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,548
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
2628 Oakdale St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,553
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $247,500
Sold
10811 Greenwillow St
Houston, TX 77035
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,484
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
1507 Country Club Cove Drive
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,274
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $141,989
Sold
2643 Marilee Lane
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,088
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
12411 Crosby Lynchburg Road
Crosby, TX 77532
Lots
18,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $196,000
Sold
00 Hoke Rd Road
Bedias, TX 77831
Lots
10.610
acres
Sold: 02/06/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $267,000
Sold
0 Hoke Rd Road
Bedias, TX 77831
Lots
14.440
acres
Sold: 02/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $723,000
Sold
202 E 7th Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,988
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
15718 E Astern Drive
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,978
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
12103 Crosby Lynchburg Road
Crosby, TX 77532
Lots
15,310
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
5001 Woodway Drive #1801
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,915
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
32 Road 6613
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,095
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
674 County Road 308
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
15518 N Brentwood Street
Channelview, TX 77530
Lots
17,045
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
13238 Sherwood Oaks Drive
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,673
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
7227 Log Cradle Drive
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,671
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
15639 1/2 Avenue C
Channelview, TX 77530
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
9618 S Rice Ave
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,704
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,375
Rented
712 Peden St B
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
644
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
1406 Columbia St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,180
Sqft.
Rented: 06/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
9618 S Rice Ave
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,704
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
6622 Eureka St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Rented: 02/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
606-A Avenue Of Oaks
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
950
Sqft.
Rented: 12/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
14615 Meyersville Dr
Houston, TX 77049
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,751
Sqft.
Rented: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
4819 Caroline St #104
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
919
Sqft.
Rented: 11/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
1250 Utah Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,998
Sqft.
Rented: 05/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,425
Rented
6121 Hamman Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,455
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,575
Rented
906 Earlsferry Drive
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,181
Sqft.
Rented: 06/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,595
Rented
206 Fargo Street
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,236
Sqft.
Rented: 12/18/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
20 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Under Contract - OP
3206 Plaza Pines Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,323
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,625
Active
62 Evanston St 2/5
Houston, TX 77015
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,602
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
3522 Sandy Forks Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,702
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - P
3902 Haven Pines Dr
Kingwood, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,639
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,900
Active
3319 Woodland View Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,160
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - P
3703 Maple Park Ct
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,155
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Under Contract - P
1351 Trailwood Village Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,511
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$469,900
Active
1911 Tawny Oaks Dr
Kingwood, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,884
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,900
810 Paul Quinn St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,024
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1090 N Colbert St
Dayton, TX 77535
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,332
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$150,000
Under Contract - OP
TBD Hwy 321, East Side
Dayton, TX 77535
For Sale, Lots
5.000
acres
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
8326380095
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.