Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78215
Profile
For Sale
Sold
Christopher Winstead, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Christopher Winstead
5
For Sale
47
Sold
1
Rented
All City Homes
(210) 361-6385
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,029 →
4310 Valleybrook
San Antonio, TX 78238
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,582
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,115 →
1122 Midnight
San Antonio, TX 78260
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,303
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$274,950
Active
Estimated Payment $2,207 →
9027 Timber Laurel
San Antonio, TX 78250
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,976
Sqft. ($92/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$272,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,061 →
3035 Heidi
San Antonio, TX 78247
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,497
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,950
Active
Estimated Payment $2,557 →
311 Castillo
San Antonio, TX 78210
For Sale, Multi-Family
2,086
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
47 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,950
Sold
4727 Gavlick Farm
San Antonio, TX 78244
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,189
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $187,999
Sold
8211 Queen Marie
San Antonio, TX 78263
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,402
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
280 Quiet Elk
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,657
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
123 Dodder
Spring Branch, TX 78070
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,155
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,900
Sold
15226 Moss Way
San Antonio, TX 78232
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,697
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,990
Sold
10126 Carnelian Cove
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,089
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $84,900
Sold
274 Gayle
San Antonio, TX 78223
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
988
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
6763 Indian Lodge
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,437
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $139,500
Sold
5027 Creekmoor
San Antonio, TX 78220
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,016
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,950
Sold
5811 Shadow Way
San Antonio, TX 78218
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
996
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
7535 TOLEDO BND
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,499
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $224,950
Sold
13822 OSTRICH RUN
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,990
Sold
9035 MANSFIELD
San Antonio, TX 78251
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,959
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $999,990
Sold
958 MAXIMINO RIDGE RD
Bulverde, TX 78163
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,144
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $59,950
Sold
444 AZUCENA ST
San Antonio, TX 78237
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
826
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $45,000
Sold
1275 DAWNRIDGE DR
Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Lots
0.172
acres
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
200 GARDENVIEW
Castle Hills, TX 78213
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,768
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
14354 PALM RIDGE
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,581
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
11511 Verde Bnd
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,800
Sold
9339 PIONEER JUNCTION
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,573
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
8728 TIMBERSTONE
San Antonio, TX 78250
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,353
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
14025 SHIVERS CV
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,904
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
103 WOODSTONE WAY
Cibolo, TX 78108
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,799
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
10966 MOONLIT CYN
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,233
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
7823 CLOS DU BOIS
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $624,999
Sold
9140 PEPPERTON LN
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,381
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $197,750
Sold
250 Lemur Dr
San Antonio, TX 78213-3435
Single-Family - Historic
2
beds
1
full bath
926
Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
1314 TUMBLEWEED WAY
San Antonio, TX 78245-3171
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,940
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,999
Sold
13711 Barn Door
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,667
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,500
Sold
8743 REDBUD WOODS
San Antonio, TX 78250-2632
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,235
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,990
Sold
14615 Flatiron Cliff
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,454
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $305,999
Sold
6014 Vestige Bend
Bulverde, TX 78163
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,667
Sqft.
Sold: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $555,000
Sold
13730 HUNTERS MOSS ST
San Antonio, TX 78230
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,582
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $109,900
Sold
1101 S CHERRY ST
San Antonio, TX 78210
Lots
0.118
acres
Sold: 01/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,999
Sold
14514 Payton Flats
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,950
Sqft.
Sold: 01/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $483,500
Sold
1122 MIDNIGHT DR
San Antonio, TX 78260
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $294,950
Sold
1750 Rocky Rise
San Antonio, TX 78245
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $404,000
Sold
8240 Limerick Falls
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,987
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
2809 PARIA CYN
Converse, TX 78109
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,101
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
9711 RAINBOW CRK
San Antonio, TX 78245-2558
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,131
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
11359 SPRIGHTLY LN
San Antonio, TX 78254-2110
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,086
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
13210 Whisper Bend
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $89,900
Sold
112 MISSISSIPPI ST
San Antonio, TX 78210-1861
Lots
5,124
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,950
Sold
15626 Smoky Honeyeater
San Antonio, TX 78253
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,180
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
7928 BROUSSARD
San Antonio, TX 78253-6720
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,693
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
1012 LAFAYETTE ST
Castroville, TX 78009-4044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,269
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
7814 Sycamore Hills
Boerne, TX 78015
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,601
Sqft.
Sold: 07/17/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,651
Rented
13815 PARKSITE WOODS
San Antonio, TX 78249
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,422
Sqft.
Rented: 05/12/2026
Share
Send To Clients
Christopher Winstead
All City Homes
(210) 361-6385
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.