Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77040
Christopher Ronquillo
5
For Sale
1
For Rent
23
Sold
15
Showings
5/5 (19 surveys)
Pro Plus Realtors
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Christopher Ronquillo
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Christopher
Request an appointment
8326719661
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,083 →
199 Waterpoint Ct #311
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft. ($376/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$630,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,945 →
199 Waterpoint Ct #310
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft. ($413/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$595,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,970 →
199 Waterpoint Ct #208
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft. ($390/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,297 →
450 S FM-1486
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Lots
1.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$88,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,070 →
8714 Village Of Fondren Dr
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,184
Sqft. ($74/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,800
Active
199 Waterpoint Ct #310
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $720,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #213
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,947
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $467,900
Sold
13430 Cherry Hill Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,931
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #309
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
14138 Rosetta Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,670
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
8 Dewthread Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,145
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
8711 Village Of Fondren Dr #8711
Houston, TX 77071
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,184
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
8518 Shallowlake Ct
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,506
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,514
Sold
226 Redfield River Ln
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,400
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #406
Conroe, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,164
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #214
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
4
beds
4
full baths
2,938
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
11810 Greenglen Dr
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #202
Conroe, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #411
Conroe, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,584
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $288,000
Sold
47 Camberwell Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,365
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
626 Stonewall Jackson Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,344
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Ct #112
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,500
Sold
15575 Marina Drive 314C
Conroe, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
848
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
4412 Eveslage Lane
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $940,160
Sold
199 Waterpoint Court #214
Montgomery, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
4
beds
4
full baths
2,938
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
199 Waterpoint Court #112
Conroe, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $969,450
Sold
199 Waterpoint Court #414
Montgomery, TX 77356
Mid/High-Rise Condo
4
beds
4
full baths
2,938
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
43 Regency Point
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,900
Sold
171 Hearthshire Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,963
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,200
Active
199 Waterpoint Ct #202
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
4412 Eveslage Ln
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,000
199 Waterpoint Ct #310
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Pro Plus Realtors
8326719661
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Christopher Ronquillo
5/5
(19 surveys)
Pro Plus Realtors
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.