Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
76104
Sign in using your NTREIS credentials
To enhance your profile and unlock more features.
Learn More →
Sign In
Chris Jones
1
For Sale
33
Sold
2
Rented
The Property Shop
682-597-8677
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,775 →
104 S Hubbard St
Alvord, TX 76225
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,160
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
2436 County Road 529
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,149,000
Sold
180 Goodnight Trl
Rhome, TX 76078
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,501
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $555,000
Sold
7241 Tahoe Springs Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76179
Residential - Single Family
6
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,275
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
13103 S Fm 730
Azle, TX 76020
5.880
acres
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $363,990
Sold
916 Propeller Pkwy
Fort Worth, TX 76131
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,111
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
122 N Roe St
White Settlement, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,106
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
829 Ronald St
White Settlement, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
7512 Teakwood Ct
North Richland Hills, TX 76182
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,191
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $607,937
Sold
2908 Aston Wood Dr
Haslet, TX 76052
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,187
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $407,990
Sold
716 Jaguar Rdg
Godley, TX 76044
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,458
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
317 Sun Meadow Ln
Fort Worth, TX 76140
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,252
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
852 Odie Dr
White Settlement, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,176
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
4006 Flintridge Dr
Dallas, TX 75244
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,142
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
18324 FM 47
Wills Point, TX 75169
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
413 Little Fox Ln
Fort Worth, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
6204 Canyon Trl
Lake Worth, TX 76135
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,222
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
1301 Marie Ln
White Settlement, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,175
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
220 Memory Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,160
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1217 Norwood Dr
Hurst, TX 76053
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,276
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
325 Apache Trl
Keller, TX 76248
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
13511 Bates Aston Rd
Haslet, TX 76052
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,703
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2532 Dunbar St
Irving, TX 75062
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,595
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
709 Williams St
Waxahachie, TX 75165
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 08/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
100 Bugle Ct
Fort Worth, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,495
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
2217 Taylor Dr
Weatherford, TX 76087
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,503
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
5713 Brahma Trl
Fort Worth, TX 76179
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
100 Quail Creek Dr
Crowley, TX 76036
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
737 Hallvale Dr
White Settlement, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,268
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $202,000
Sold
1518 El Camino Real
Euless, TX 76040
Residential - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,245
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
6055 Anahuac Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76114
Residential - Single Family
2
beds
1
full bath
841
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
2609 S Chase Ct
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,162
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
790 Dobbs Trl
Springtown, TX 76082
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,537
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
10249 Sunset View Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76108
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,993
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
514 Darlene Trl
Euless, TX 76039
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,068
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,535
Rented
1204 Julie St
Weatherford, TX 76086
Rental - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,259
Sqft.
Rented: 12/30/2021
Share
Send To Clients
Chris Jones
The Property Shop
682-597-8677
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.