Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77380
Cheri Young
1
For Sale
29
Sold
9
Rented
19
Showings
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cheri Young
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cheri
Request an appointment
8324434545
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$975,000
Active
Estimated Payment $7,525 →
30 Argosy Bend Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,928
Sqft. ($248/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
29 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
7506 Iron Valley Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Lots
1.480
acres
Sold: 05/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,420,000
Sold
7415 Iron Valley Trl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,308
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,295,000
Sold
202 Edgemar Rd
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,457
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $929,000
Sold
19 Honeycomb Ridge Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,596
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
54 Brookefield Cir
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,876
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
7419 Nantucket Point Ln
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
3,133
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
14 Lysander Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,501
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $306,990
Sold
2213 Creekside Stables Rd
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,736
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
31771 Twin Timbers Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,260
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $639,000
Sold
139 Green Gables Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,335
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $344,440
Sold
16934 Needle Tea Ct
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,561
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
17137 Upland Bent Ct
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,487
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $810,000
Sold
10725 S Lake Mist Ln
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,972
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $864,990
Sold
19 Honeycomb Ridge Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,596
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
150 N Whistlers Bend Cir
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,974
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
10 Homed Lark Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,783
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
62 N Swanwick Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,680
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,060,000
Sold
168 Golden Shadow Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,203
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
119 E Sawyer Ridge Drive
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,644
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
406 Thistle Thorn Drive
Spring, TX 77382
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
85 W Night Heron Place
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,248
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
10725 S Lake Mist Lane
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,446
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
10737 N Autumnwood Way
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,669
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $949,000
Sold
15 Argosy Bend Place
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,614
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
34 S Victoriana Circle
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,274
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
7 Hadlock Place
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,275
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
35 Hullwood Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,740
Sqft.
Sold: 10/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
82 S Bantam Woods Circle
Spring, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,321
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
7 Hadlock Place
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,284
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,400
Rented
30 Argosy Bend Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,928
Sqft.
Rented: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
5409 Libbey Ln
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,164
Sqft.
Rented: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
14 Ridgecross Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,026
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
107 Benjis Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,179
Sqft.
Rented: 10/06/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,200
Rented
30 Argosy Bend Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,928
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
174 N Valley Oaks Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,689
Sqft.
Rented: 10/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
38 E Wading Pond Circle
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,509
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
8915 Headstall Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,614
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
35 Little Falls Place
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,105
Sqft.
Rented: 05/30/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
19 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,000
Active
1235 W 15 1/2 St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,975
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,000
Active
1213 Crockett St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,003
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Under Contract - P
26 Candlenut Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,471
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
35 Classic Oaks Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,250
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
4306 Center St
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,552
Sqft. ($274/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$835,500
Active
135 Currydale Way
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,682
Sqft. ($227/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
514 Cortlandt St D
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,503
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Under Contract - P
13906 Fountainview Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,665
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$925,000
Active
19812 Whispering Creek Trl
Magnolia, TX 77355
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,450
Sqft. ($268/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,539,900
Sold
2811 Hemingway Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,044
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $835,000
Sold
32 Mellow Leaf Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,147
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,420,000
Sold
7415 Iron Valley Trl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,308
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$618,000
Active
1142 W 16th St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,500
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
21 Edgewood Forest Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,879
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$695,000
Active
823 W 21st St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,264
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
182 N Valley Oaks Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,601
Sqft.
Rented: 02/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,800
7 Tidwilow Pl
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,899
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,550
22 W Greenhill Terrace Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,223
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
8324434545
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Message sent
You should hear from Cheri soon.
Ok
Manage Favorite