Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77079
Profile
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
Sold
Cheri Baker
4
For Sale
29
Sold
7
Rented
105
Showings
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cheri Baker
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cheri
Request an appointment
2819600023
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Cheri
4
For Sale
29
Sold
7
Rented
105
For Sale
4 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$345,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,684 →
2706 Woodland Grove Drive Dr
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,758
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
Active
Estimated Payment $937 →
156 County Road 3709b
Splendora, TX 77372
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
736
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,252 →
18959 Jasper Ridge Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$40,000
Active
Estimated Payment $252 →
1209 County Road 2145
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Lots
35,501
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
29 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $86,406
Sold
Lot 5 County Road 229
Bedias, TX 77831
Lots
2.885
acres
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
22110 Hanna Hills Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,961
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
1706 Elgin St
Houston, TX 77004
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,895
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
1903 Round Wind Trl
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,468
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $286,740
Sold
6100 Majestic Creek Trl
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,121
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
13806 Bella Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,383
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
336 Champions Colony III
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,183
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
414 Fox Crossing Dr
Burnet, TX 78611
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,826
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
19007 Match Play Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,932
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
0 Nightingale
Conroe, TX 77302
Lots
32,234
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
2518 Knoll Shadows Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,081
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,900
Sold
6011 Wortham Way
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,990
Sold
17524 Grand Fir Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,674
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
18959 Jasper Ridge Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
125 E 2nd St
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,478
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,990
Sold
135 Southbrook Cir
Houston, TX 77060
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,441
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
5715 That Way
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,345
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1860 White Oak Dr #346
Houston, TX 77009
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
820
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
2409 Lynn Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
Lots
15,603
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
11602 Vailrun Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,723
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
6402 Hartwick Rd
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,204
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
2803 Kings Crossing Drive #110
Houston, TX 77345
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
844
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
216 S San Jacinto Avenue
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
1860 White Oak Drive #346
Houston, TX 77009
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
820
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
125 E 2nd Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,478
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $39,000
Sold
1714 N Travis Avenue
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
7,501
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
4112 Pine Road
Cleveland, TX 77328
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,472
Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
15123 Kimberley Court #21
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
19523 Oak Timbers Drive
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,597
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
21803 Whispering Forest Drive
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,990
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3318 Lost Maple Forest Ct
Kingwood, TX 77345
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,067
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
4303 Pinewood Park Dr
Houston, TX 77345
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Rented: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
15123 Kimberley Ct #21
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Rented: 03/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
15 April Vlg
Conroe, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,218
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4303 Pinewood Park Drive
Houston, TX 77345
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,476
Sqft.
Rented: 08/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,495
Rented
5427 Quail Tree Lane
Humble, TX 77346
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,313
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
105 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$298,000
Under Contract - P
2003 Hidden Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,241
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Under Contract - P
20507 Delta Wood Trl
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,164
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
6819 Amber Pine Ct
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,727
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
Active
3231 Village Falls Ct
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,229
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
Active
156 County Road 3709b
Splendora, TX 77372
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
736
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Active
3406 Beech Point Dr
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,502
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
2770 Tinechester Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,475
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
21803 Whispering Forest Drive
Kingwood, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,990
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
Under Contract - PS
2430 Meandering Trl
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Under Contract - P
20923 Lake Park Trl Trl
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,056
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$247,900
Active
2702 Meandering Trl
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,422
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,000
Under Contract - P
2415 Shadbury Ct
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
2014 White Oaks Hills Ln
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,867
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,900
3514 Appalachian Trl
Houston, TX 77345
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,155
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
26861 Mystic Castle Ln
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,488
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Under Contract - OP
20819 Great Laurel Ct
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,989
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,900
Active
7511 Prairie Oak Trl
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,476
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
14603 Spring Mountain Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
3,938
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Under Contract - OP
26878 Regency Pines Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,865
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,950
Active
20531 Delta Wood Trl
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,727
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Cheri Baker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
2819600023
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Cheri Baker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.