Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Charles Jansky
13
For Sale
1
For Rent
48
Sold
3
Rented
eXp Realty LLC
Member of The Bridge Group
9797582300
See phone
Send email
Follow me
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
13 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$430,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,971 →
5302 Treaschwig Rd
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,605
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,880 →
1111 Taos Dr
Victoria, TX 77904
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,911
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,991 →
1501 Noble St #5
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
2,028
Sqft. ($320/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$15,000
Active
Estimated Payment $303 →
TBD W Lago Loop Rd
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
12,611
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$19,500
Active
Estimated Payment $341 →
TBD Vineyard Bay
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
13,125
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$899,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,942 →
TBD SH 159
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Lots
16.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,776,000
Active
Estimated Payment $10,897 →
3541 State Highway 159
La Grange, TX 78945
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
8
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
6,137
Sqft. ($289/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$15,000
Active
Estimated Payment $301 →
TBD E Lago Loop Rd
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
10,973
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$7,500
Active
Estimated Payment $272 →
TBD Cabernet Ct
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
12,750
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$15,000
Active
Estimated Payment $301 →
TBD Lago Loop Rd
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
11,173
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$12,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,087 →
TBD W Burgundy
Port O Connor, TX 77982
For Sale, Lots
11,360
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650,000
Active
Estimated Payment $10,037 →
2935 W Fm 1462
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
3,240
Sqft. ($509/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $513 →
104 Kessler St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
For Sale, Lots
3.000
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Active
5302 Treaschwig Rd
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Multi-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,605
Sqft.
Recently Sold
48 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
199 County Road 157A
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,399,000
Sold
27914 Starlight Harbor Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
7
beds
7
full baths
1
half bath
6,400
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
6515 County Road 15
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Lots
11.004
acres
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
2388 US Highway 77 S
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,806
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
2105 Engelmohr St G
Houston, TX 77054
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,718
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
1 Versante Ct
Houston, TX 77070
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,284
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
1743 Royal Rd
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $89,900
Sold
700 E 5th St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
984
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $178,000
Sold
601 N Ridge St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $257,500
Sold
1581 County Road 199
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,004
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,550,000
Sold
2762 Fm-1447 W
Yoakum, TX 77995
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,836
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $334,000
Sold
1141 US Highway 77 S
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,350
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
Address Not Available
Yoakum, TX 77995
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,260
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,500
Sold
130 County Road 200
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 06/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
1073 County Road 458
Waelder, TX 78959
Country Homes/Acreage
20.002
acres
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
1015 County Road 458
Waelder, TX 78959
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,262
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
500 S Texana St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,373
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
10638 Fairfax St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,039
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
314 S Promenade St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,956
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
313 S Glendale St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,582
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
605 Cannon Rd
Victoria, TX 77904
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
109 Kessler St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $123,000
Sold
TBD County Road 1g
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
15.000
acres
Sold: 02/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
4805 US Highway 77 S
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,021
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
219 S Pecan St
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
203 Sandra Dr
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $134,000
Sold
1003 Oliver St
Victoria, TX 77901
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
972
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $815,000
Sold
30 County Road 132b
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,970
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,700,000
Sold
230 Chateau Way
Port O Connor, TX 77982
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,963
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
1201 Silent Star Ln
Denton, TX 76210
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,086
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
536 Juniper Trl
Yoakum, TX 77995
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,843
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
436 County Road 130
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
9.860
acres
Sold: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
201 Canyon Creek
Victoria, TX 77901
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,555
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
108 Liveoak Street
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
916
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
681 S College Street
La Grange, TX 78945
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,783
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
102 Biloxi Street
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,848
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $30,000
Sold
820 S Main Street
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
660
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
315 Botts Street
Gonzales, TX 78629
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $373,592
Sold
TBD County Road 1
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
55.000
acres
Sold: 02/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
108 Liveoak Street
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
916
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $64,900
Sold
21869 SH 172
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Lots
7.860
acres
Sold: 12/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
201 River Street
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,587
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
2360 Fm 1586
Ottine, TX 78629
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,738
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $665,000
Sold
1262 County Road 214
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,500
Sold
63 Dog Fish Drive
Palacios, TX 77465
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
200
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $194,999
Sold
4697 Fm 530
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,164
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $69,900
Sold
TBD Sandhill Lane
Seadrift, TX 77983
Lots
8,028
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
361 County Road 242a
Hallettsville, TX 77964
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,686
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
29710 Bur Creek Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,459
Sqft.
Rented: 02/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
29027 Crystal Rose Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,152
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4614 Ana Ridge Ln
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,182
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Share
Send To Clients
Charles Jansky
eXp Realty LLC
9797582300
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.