Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Charles Blakely
1
For Sale
45
Sold
1
Rented
19
Showings
eXp Realty LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Charles Blakely
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Charles
Request an appointment
4094659900
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,562 →
2314 34th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft. ($316/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
45 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $423,900
Sold
1828 Ursuline St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,777
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
1220 Avenue M 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $404,900
Sold
2902 Bernardo De Galvez Ave
Galveston, TX 77550
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
5023 Avenue P 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,370
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $454,000
Sold
1615 Ball
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,991
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $495,900
Sold
3915 Avenue M 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,771
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $398,000
Sold
104 Moody Ave #314
Galveston, TX 77550
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,444
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
13611 Stewart Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,938
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
3107 Cove View Blvd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,534
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $659,000
Sold
10327 Termini San Luis Pass Rd #306
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,239
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $658,000
Sold
4226 Kent Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,828
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
12701 Elena Ct
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
3506 Cove View Blvd #901
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
3902 Mendocino Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
22814 Fresca St
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,632
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $464,900
Sold
726 Ball St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $530,000
Sold
3906 Pirates Beach Blvd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,488
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,500
Sold
815 Winnie St
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,154
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
415 22nd St 5C
Galveston, TX 77550
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
814
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $569,999
Sold
4106 Grayson Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,490
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
823 Broadway Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,501
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $610,000
Sold
5012 Woodrow Avenue
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,376
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
104 21st Street #203
Galveston, TX 77550
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,268
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
3317 Avenue Q 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,656
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
1502 Avenue M
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,146
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
1414 29th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,020
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
3721 Avenue N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,020
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $212,000
Sold
6913 Park Avenue
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,549
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
1207 15th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,299
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
4030 Grayson Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,324
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
1418 Beachcomber Lane
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,591
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
1510 Reseda Drive
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
7
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,800
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $248,000
Sold
3506 Cove View Boulevard #1612
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
816
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $194,900
Sold
531 20th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
3506 Cove View Boulevard #807
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
5774 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,208
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $965,000
Sold
13025 John Reynolds Road
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
1828 Ursuline
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,777
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $243,900
Sold
108 Bonita Avenue
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,069
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
912 Sealy Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $318,000
Sold
1309 Marine Drive
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,735
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
3715 Avenue N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
1014 20th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,520
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
1015 9th Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,412
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
104 21st Street #203
Galveston, TX 77550
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,268
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
16527 Trinidad Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2024
Recent Showings
19 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$378,000
Active
611 Church St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,407
Sqft. ($269/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Under Contract - PS
2526 Ursuline St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,110
Sqft. ($266/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$620,000
Active
21822 San Luis Pass Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft. ($517/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$619,000
Active
1209 Winnie St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,452
Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$539,000
Under Contract - P
2610 Gerol Ct
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
7
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,849
Sqft. ($111/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,900
Active
815 Winnie St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,154
Sqft. ($325/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$820,000
Active
4119 Pirates Aly
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,348
Sqft. ($349/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Under Contract - OP
1213 18th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft. ($332/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
4701 Avenue N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,832
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,125,000
Active
3807 Neptune
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
2,324
Sqft. ($484/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
1220 Avenue M 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,570
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,495,000
2425 E Seaside Dr
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,855
Sqft. ($768/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,900
Active
1415 Moody Ave
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,610
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$565,000
22814 Camino Street
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft. ($377/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$485,000
Active
1815 Ursuline St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty LLC
4094659900
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.