Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77057
Cessalee Abdalla
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
24
Sold
7
Rented
21
Showings
Texas Signature Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cessalee Abdalla
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cessalee
Request an appointment
8322705038
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,334 →
6418 Saint Augustine St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Lots
7,500
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$817,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,775 →
0 Willow St St
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Lots
5,347
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,217 →
7120 Quarter Moon
Converse, TX 78109
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,628
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,400
Active
10737 Braes Bend Dr
Houston, TX 77071
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,014
Sqft.
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
2800 Jeanetta St #2104
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
750
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
1014 Saint Clair St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
960
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $883,000
Sold
16107 FM 362 Rd
Waller, TX 77484
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
5
beds
3
full baths
6,718
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
2707 Center St
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,296
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
7845 DYER St
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
9,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
7302 Castleview Ln
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
943 Lucky Street St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
992
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
7818 Maple Tree Dr
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,810
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
0 Rietta St
Houston, TX 77016
Lots
14,935
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $74,000
Sold
8130 Richland Dr
Houston, TX 77028
Lots
7,020
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
717 Defender St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
912
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
6752 Peerless St #4
Houston, TX 77021
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,368
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $88,000
Sold
0 Wilburforce St
Houston, TX 77091
Lots
5,375
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
6817 Peerless St
Houston, TX 77021
Lots
5,150
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $44,000
Sold
7811 King St
Houston, TX 77028
Lots
4,120
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $48,000
Sold
0 Bretshire dr Dr
Houston, TX 77016
Lots
7,150
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $88,000
Sold
0 Willow St St
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
8,250
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $96,000
Sold
717 Defender St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
912
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $168,000
Sold
2478 Druid St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,137
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
12023 Brantley Haven Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,991
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
21611 Bay Palms Dr W
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,701
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
9610 Chatfield St
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,030
Sqft.
Sold: 09/03/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
1522 Stillstone Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,363
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
12984 Royal Lake
Conroe, TX 77303
Lots
16,475
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,935
Rented
18126 Bethany Manor Ct
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,736
Sqft.
Rented: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
7700 Creekbend Dr #109
Houston, TX 77071
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,470
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
9117 Willow St
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,731
Sqft.
Rented: 07/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1503 W Donovan St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,460
Sqft.
Rented: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
2403 Glen Ave
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,275
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2524 Bryan Park Lane Ln NW
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,491
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
3408 Deer Ct
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,396
Sqft.
Rented: 11/15/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
21 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,400
4444 Victory Dr #1108
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,249
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $192,000
Sold
16807 Clan Macintosh Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,841
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
8638 Little River Rd
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - P
7211 Sandswept Ln
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,508
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
11611 Bonaparte Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,477
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
4726 Cairnleigh Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
6810 Desert Rose Ln
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,005
Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$263,800
Active
6830 Deer Ridge Ln
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,350
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$248,000
Active
6307 Sutton Meadows Dr
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,840
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,000
Active
7743 Water Park Ln
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,284
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
17726 Wild Willow Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
16210 Summer Dew Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
16727 Marston Park Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
6606 Dusty Dawn Dr
Houston, TX 77086
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
16734 Pebbleglen Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,237
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
6830 Desert Rose Ln
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
11211 Early Spring Cir
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,882
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$194,000
8326 Sorrel Dr
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,370
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
19956 Sutton Falls Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Signature Realty
8322705038
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.