Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77377
Cathy Tabor
1
For Sale
44
Sold
5
Rented
21
Showings
The Real Estate Broker
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cathy Tabor
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cathy
Request an appointment
7138266833
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,946 →
604 Castlewood Cove Ln
Pinehurst, TX 77362
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,101
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
44 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
30706 McKinney Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
22907 Rosehollow Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,113
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,500
Sold
18919 Wildrose Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,774
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
18910 Chickadee Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,632
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
11127 Ancient Lore Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,579
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
21107 Secret Garden Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,390
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,950
Sold
18807 W Bluebird Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,816
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,500
Sold
1009 W 24th St E
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,056
Sqft.
Sold: 04/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
15814 Applerock Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,913
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
18911 Heron Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,576
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
28707 Imhof Rd
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,140
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,500
Sold
10030 Haddington Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 10/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
38089 Wiggins
Hempstead, TX 77445
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
4
full baths
2,741
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
22003 Rosewood Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,972
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
13926 Sherburn Manor Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,180
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
24314 Winchelsea Ln
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,037
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,995
Sold
22919 Rosewood Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,077
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
3500 Tangle Brush Drive #185
Spring, TX 77381
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
747
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
430 Cherry Laurel Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $576,000
Sold
30706 Hegar Road
Hockley, TX 77447
Country Homes/Acreage
12.000
acres
Sold: 04/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,950
Sold
23010 Rosewood Trail
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,111
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,900
Sold
24710 Lori Lane
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,105
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
22834 Timberlake Creek Road
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,858
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $785,000
Sold
29311 Imperial Creek Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,270
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
18315 Eli Cove Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,424
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $338,275
Sold
117 Highland Prairie Way
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,135
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,995
Sold
2302 Timberbreeze Court
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,189
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
1529 Wirt Road #76
Houston, TX 77055
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
18818 Meadow Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,258
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
21719 Crescent Heights Street
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,490
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
22003 Rosewood Trail
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,972
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
25600 Wisteria Lane
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,655
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
21222 Bush Brook Bend Path
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,636
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,000
Sold
LOT 12 Peninsula Point
Huntsville, TX 77340
Lots
6,149
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
24506 Pipestem Drive
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,995
Sold
18903 Misty Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,401
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
18711 Mockingbird Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,807
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
516 Marymont Park
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,441
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
18915 Pheasant Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,787
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
16327 Kendons Way Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,839
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,499
Sold
3546 Pinevale Court
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
LOT 13 Peninsula Point
Huntsville, TX 77340
Lots
12,598
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
9903 Loch Dane Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,848
Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
16030 Luxembourg Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,425
Rented
1529 Wirt Rd #76
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
17711 Seed Drill Ln
Hockley, TX 77447
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
5,085
lot Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
22606 Kenswick Bluff Lane
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,640
Sqft.
Rented: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1529 Wirt Road #76
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Rented: 09/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
13414 Post Oak Glen Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,377
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
21 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
18902 Misty Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,783
Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
30706 McKinney Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
22907 Rosehollow Trl
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,113
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,900
Active
22911 Wren Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,440
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$510,000
Active
4221 Grassy Pointe Dr #203
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft. ($357/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
14230 Altair Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,017
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,500
Sold
18919 Wildrose Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,774
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - PS
930 Arbor Pine
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,527
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
14210 Altair Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,303
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
18902 Meadow Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,345
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$380,000
1302 Pine Trl
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,369
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
18910 Chickadee Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,632
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
12614 Fort Isabella Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,338
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
The Real Estate Broker
7138266833
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.