Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77568
Carolin Miles
3
For Sale
2
For Rent
26
Sold
3
Rented
9
Showings
Miles Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Carolin Miles
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Carolin
Request an appointment
4094578432
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,310 →
1505 Locklaine Dr Dr
Pasadena, TX 77502
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,224
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$16,000
Active
Estimated Payment $99 →
000 Mills Rd
Hitchcock, TX 77563
For Sale, Lots
7,425
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$14,000
Active
Estimated Payment $87 →
00 Mills Rd
Hitchcock, TX 77563
For Sale, Lots
6,600
lot Sqft.
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200
Active
4619 Avenue S Aly S #2
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
588
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
Active
4619 Avenue Avenue S
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
746
Sqft.
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
21315 Gulf Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,569
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $184,900
Sold
00 Speed Rd
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Lots
3.213
acres
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
1314 N Noble Rd
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,144
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
9420 Seawall Blvd Blvd #605
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
893
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,999
Sold
2906 Bristol Bend ln Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,017
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
10515 Kirkvale Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,955
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
2913 Verkin St
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,745
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
1804 Eagles Cv
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,085
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
12702 Camellia Glade Ln
Houston, TX 77044
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,586
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,500
Sold
404 N Shadowbend Ave
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,433
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,990
Sold
26284 Astral Way
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
2810 Katherine st St
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,386
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
1302 56th
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
1314 E Bayshore Dr
San Leon, TX 77539
Lots
4,800
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $344,899
Sold
5207 Humble Camp Rd
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,711
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $18,000
Sold
0 Linton
Texas City, TX 77591
Lots
6,750
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/17/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
2902 Avenue N 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,472
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
2520 8th Ave N Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
756
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
2805 Fannin Street
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $142,500
Sold
1414 Merry ln Lane
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
2516 E Meadow Lane
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,858
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
318 Tarpey Road
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
806
Sqft.
Sold: 05/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
2706 34th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,217
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
13331 Kaylee Lane
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,646
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $14,300
Sold
00 3rd Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Lots
6,250
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
6 N Curlew Street
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,055
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,395
Rented
410 22nd Avenue
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,580
Sqft.
Rented: 12/06/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
2805 Fannin Street
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,348
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
707 Temple Drive
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,170
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2021
Recent Showings
9 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
656 Warsaw St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$257,600
Under Contract - P
3010 Royal Albatross Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,032
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2330 Cedar Dr
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,898
Sqft.
Rented: 02/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,900
Active
3913 Ball
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,704
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $945
Rented
3421 3rd Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,068
Sqft.
Rented: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,000,000
Under Contract - P
26119 Bay Breeze Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
3,956
Sqft. ($253/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$635,000
210 River Oaks Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,796
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,950
Active
3913 Ball St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
1,704
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Miles Real Estate
4094578432
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.