Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77002
Candy Joya
3
For Sale
3
For Rent
21
Sold
17
Rented
97
Showings
5/5 (12 surveys)
Surge Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Candy Joya
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Candy
Request an appointment
8328785692
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,477 →
2612 Polk St B
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,085
Sqft. ($216/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,280 →
7526 E Houston Rd
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Lots
15,575
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,186 →
16623 Jolly Roger Rd
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
850
Sqft. ($387/Sqft.)
For Rent
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
1441 East St #104
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
893
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Under Contract - P
611 E 39th St B
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
611 E 39th St D
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
20103 Cherry Oaks Ln
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,256
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
412 E 34th St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,111
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $68,500
Sold
1311 E 32nd 1/2 St
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
3,180
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $6,000
Sold
62 Oakridge South
Trinity, TX 75862
Lots
6,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
12815 Oak Plaza Dr
Houston, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,178
Sqft.
Sold: 01/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $452,287
Sold
12607 Blossom Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,599
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
16623 Jolly Roger Rd
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
850
Sqft.
Sold: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
0 Fieldcrest Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
5,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
19102 Broadwind Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,724
Sqft.
Sold: 08/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
0 E 39th Street
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
6,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
1101 E 7th Street #5
Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - 5 Plus
3,912
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
2026 Rustling Trees Way
Spring, TX 77373
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,444
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
11415 Marrs Drive
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,328
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $208,000
Sold
6515 Vanlynn Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,394
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
13307 Nevermore Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
5711 Forest Trails Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,366
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
13315 Nevermore Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,830
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
15706 Wood Wind Dove Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,092
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
14923 Rustler Gate Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,794
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $247,902
Sold
17503 Desmond Street
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,365
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2939 Norwich Street
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,288
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
17 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
611 E 39th St C
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
611 E 39th St A
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft.
Rented: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
1402 Wood Haven Dr
Conroe, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,400
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
151 N Ennis St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
2026 Rustling Trees Way
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,444
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
20903 Deauville Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,556
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
2020 Fulton St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
2
beds
1
full bath
914
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
1402 Wood Haven Dr
Conroe, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,400
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,295
Rented
4927 Lattimore Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,224
Sqft.
Rented: 07/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
16003 Rustic Sands Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,232
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
1441 East Street #104
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
893
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,695
Rented
6930 Jenny Lake Drive
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
6
beds
4
full baths
3,557
Sqft.
Rented: 10/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,699
Rented
2026 Rustling Trees Way
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,444
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
7431 Oakwood Canyon Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,639
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
11011 Avery Arbor Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,366
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,800
Rented
10 Spotted Lily Way
The Woodlands, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,754
Sqft.
Rented: 06/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
18102 June Oak Street
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
97 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Active
25911 Riverside Creek Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,339
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,895
Active
14027 Blue Falls Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,184
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
10723 Forest Leaf Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,171
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
4407 Waterfall Way
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,407
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$345,000
Active
11523 Harmony Summit Trce
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,936
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,900
Active
11331 Elizabeth Brook Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,938
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
4514 Treasure Trl
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,814
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Active
16731 Rippling Mill Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,306
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
Under Contract - P
22210 Woodrose Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Under Contract - P
15414 Empanada Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,228
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3018 Granite Lake Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,013
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,900
Under Contract - P
918 Long Prairie Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,800
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,900
Active
5824 Hedwig Hill Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,320
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Under Contract - P
11126 Celano Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,243
Sqft. ($156/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Under Contract - OP
5719 Walkabout Way
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$332,000
Active
1350 Westgreen Blvd
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,332
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$363,500
11631 Darby Chase Trl
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,809
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
2011 Creek Valley Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,579
Sqft.
Rented: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
2510 Old Fort Rd
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,210
Sqft.
Rented: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Under Contract - OP
435 Gentilly Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,902
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Surge Realty
8328785692
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Candy Joya
5/5
(12 surveys)
Surge Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.