Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77057
Candy Henderson
2
For Sale
14
Sold
45
Showings
Texas Signature Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Candy Henderson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Candy
Request an appointment
2543717474
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Candy Henderson
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Candy
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$118,000
Active
Estimated Payment $742 →
207 Robbie Rd
Livingston, TX 77351
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
600
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$383,400
Active
Estimated Payment $3,141 →
10701 Clouds Rest Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,650
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
14 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
405 Shadylawn St
Shoreacres, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,108
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $414,999
Sold
609 Llano St
Pasadena, TX 77504
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,053
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
5505 Tanglebriar Dr
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,957
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
907 Avenue F
South Houston, TX 77587
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $198,000
Sold
6300 Seawall Blvd #3125
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
474
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
109 Denham Avenue
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2601 39th Avenue N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,685
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $159,000
Sold
1207 Glenn Avenue
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
799
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
2309 Avenue F
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
784
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $164,500
Sold
6300 Seawall Boulevard #3126
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
480
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
207 Bronc Drive
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,188
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
13803 6th Street
Santa Fe, TX 77517
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,615
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
5111 Turnberry Court
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,320
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,500
Sold
5530 Timber Creek Drive
Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,009
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
45 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
14014 Long Shadow Dr
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,627
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
9018 Burnet Bay Ct
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,470
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
7610 Breda Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,555
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
1783 Blue Whale Dr
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
4,799
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,900
13434 Treshill Ct
Houston, TX 77049
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,586
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,999
Active
4143 Saltillo Lakes Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,770
Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
Active
16435 Peyton Ridge Cir
Houston, TX 77049
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,880
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,999
411 Asiatic Black Bear Way
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,645
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
4118 Holland View Lane
Baytown, TX 77521
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,683
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
6211 Borage St
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,448
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,800
Sold
623 Gilpin St
Houston, TX 77034
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,878
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
2531 Bay Hill Dr
Baytown, TX 77523
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,879
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
914 Whispering Winds Ct
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,333
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
18118 Lakeside Ln
Houston, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,479
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
511 Oporto Path
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,979
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,900
Sold
805 River Creek Dr
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,564
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Under Contract - P
6619 Indian Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77489
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,779
Sqft. ($85/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
2016 S Houston Rd
Pasadena, TX 77502
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,594
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
4311 Townes Forest Rd
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,575
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$244,990
1511 Nichole Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,140
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Signature Realty
2543717474
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.