Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77479
Candy Chowdhury
1
For Sale
17
Sold
21
Rented
13
Showings
Asset Property Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Candy Chowdhury
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Candy
Request an appointment
7139070365
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $3,189 →
3542 Mesquite Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,060
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
17 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
2927 Garden Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,382
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
701 Bering Drive #1603
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,990
Sold
4026 Colony Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,477
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $974,900
Sold
7502 Dresden Ave
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,460
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $764,914
Sold
2414 Falling Fig Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,700
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
1310 Mystic River Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,521
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
2408 Rosemary St
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,405
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
827 Lakespur Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,011
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
5522 Davids Bend Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,683
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
1465 Stone Street
Bedias, TX 77831
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $569,000
Sold
8210 Falling Water Court
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,778
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
7507 Hunters Point Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,196
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $422,900
Sold
6314 Hidden Alley Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,860
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
3862 W Wisteria Circle
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,233
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
1811 Creekshire Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,705
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
10754 Cobblecreek Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
27719 Ashbrook Falls Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
6
beds
4
full baths
3,512
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
21 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
7627 Fallen Leaf
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
5839 Sonoma Ridge
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,109
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1606 Misty Fawn Ln
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
5823 Sonoma Rdg
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,716
Sqft.
Rented: 01/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
9014 Mellow Brook Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Rented: 05/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
5811 Sonoma Rdg
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,757
Sqft.
Rented: 04/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
8802 Arapahoe Pass Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,902
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,295
Rented
10214 Carolyndale Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3,010
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
6111 Beverlyhill St #58
Houston, TX 77057-6645
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,152
Sqft.
Rented: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,890
Rented
4118 Custer Creek Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,704
Sqft.
Rented: 03/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,760
Rented
5706 Sonoma Rdg
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 01/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
122 E Ash Street St
Angleton, TX 77515
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Rented: 12/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
3951 Townpark Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Rented: 11/03/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
7627 Fallen Leaf
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 07/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6111 Beverlyhill Street #84
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,224
Sqft.
Rented: 08/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2408 Rosemary Street
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,478
Sqft.
Rented: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1310 Mystic River Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,521
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
6111 Beverlyhill Street #1
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,320
Sqft.
Rented: 01/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,625
Rented
7627 Fallen Leaf
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3951 Townpark Lane
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Rented: 09/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
10754 Cobblecreek Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,752
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
13 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Under Contract - OP
3542 Mesquite Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,060
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Under Contract - P
3102 Rockmoor Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,444
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Under Contract - P
310 Power Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$565,000
3138 Country Club Blvd
Stafford, TX 77477
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,494
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
7627 Fallen Leaf
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$524,900
707 Montclair Blvd
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,160
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$398,000
2331 Planters St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,944
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
5822 Kenwood
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
701 Bering Drive #1603
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
25215 Sausalito Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,596
Sqft. ($313/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Asset Property Realty
7139070365
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.