Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78741
Bryton Daniel
2
For Sale
30
Sold
23
Showings
5/5 (14 surveys)
Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Bryton Daniel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Bryton
Request an appointment
9795759103
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,886 →
9520 Seawall Blvd #153
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
800
Sqft. ($288/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,647 →
11618 Hillcroft Ave
Houston, TX 77035
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,062
Sqft. ($97/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
30 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $94,900
Sold
2800 Jeanetta St #908
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
750
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Blvd #248
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
766
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
13314 N Thorntree Dr
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $72,000
Sold
2235 Hutton St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
840
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
3802 E Traditions Ct
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,000
Sold
Lot 29 E Austin Colony
Normangee, TX 77871
Lots
7,729
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,800
Sold
Lot 28 Mushroom Cir
Normangee, TX 77871
Lots
8,460
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $30,000
Sold
7524 Harlem St
Baytown, TX 77521
Lots
7,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
1408 S Hart Ave
Orange, TX 77630
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
1824 Greenfield Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,204
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $9,550
Sold
TBD Richard St
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
10,415
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $277,000
Sold
1318 Chardonnay Dr #1
Houston, TX 77077
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,228
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $114,000
Sold
946 Junell St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,386
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
14843 Scenic Sky Way
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,391
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
0 Hwy 90-A
East Bernard, TX 77435
Lots
Sold: 10/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
1373 Old Altair Rd
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
7610 Bintliff Dr
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,162
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
4954 Sand Clouds Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,426
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
6622 Roos Road
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $192,000
Sold
21122 Kenswick Meadows Court
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,166
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
1310 Teal Glen Court
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,047
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $174,500
Sold
12610 Segrest Drive
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
969
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
7614 Water Glen Lane
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,054
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,500
Sold
8521 Hearth Drive #6
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
7555 Katy Freeway #50
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $228,000
Sold
6058 Shelbourne Park Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
915 Willow West Drive
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $12,000
Sold
TBD Baracuda
Palacios, TX 77465
Lots
12,053
lot Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,500
Sold
1511 Castlerock Drive
Houston, TX 77090
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,873
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $10,000
Sold
TBD Baracuda
Palacios, TX 77465
Lots
12,023
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
23 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
16023 Havenhurst Dr
Houston, TX 77059
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,892
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,000
4342 Regency Villa Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,436
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$99,000
Under Contract - P
2504 3rd St
Galena Park, TX 77547
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,200
Sqft. ($83/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
1522 Munger St
Houston, TX 77023
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
25414 Whitehaven Gate St
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,248
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Under Contract - OP
25442 Cartington Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,108
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$107,000
7952 Cinderella St
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
1,032
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
25639 Royal Catchfly Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,040
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
2521 Keeland St
Houston, TX 77093
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,424
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$244,000
Active
16011 Hidden Acres Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,656
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$85,000
Active
1302 Thomas Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
780
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
703 Lloyd Dr
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,044
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,990
Active
5031 Whispering Falls Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,596
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
Active
908 Palmetto Dr
Pasadena, TX 77506
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,575
Sqft. ($89/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
915 Cedar Bayou Rd
Baytown, TX 77520
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,095
Sqft.
Sold: 01/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $94,900
Sold
2800 Jeanetta St #908
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
750
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$258,000
541 Amberwood Park Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,076
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
405 Elaine Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,586
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$217,000
Under Contract - OP
10311 Richmond Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,459
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC
9795759103
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Bryton Daniel
5/5
(14 surveys)
Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.