Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77414
Brooklyn Kresta
11
For Sale
18
Sold
40
Showings
TopWater Real Estate LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Brooklyn Kresta
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Brooklyn
Request an appointment
8302032909
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Brooklyn Kresta
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Brooklyn
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$120,000
Active
Estimated Payment $876 →
37 White Cap St
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
11,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$430,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,051 →
134 Private Road 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,462
Sqft. ($294/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $866 →
0 County Road 230
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
8,000
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,421 →
2258 County Road 230
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
1,932
Sqft. ($246/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$108,000
Active
Estimated Payment $724 →
1520 Marlin Dr
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
10,542
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$137,000
Active
Estimated Payment $928 →
14507 Chimaera Rd
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
5,271
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,111 →
2286 County Road 230
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
8,015
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$749,998
Active
Estimated Payment $4,967 →
1390 County Road 201
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,000
Sqft. ($375/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,562 →
875 Private Road 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,740 →
480 County Road 202
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,218
Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,076 →
265 County Road 209
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,487
Sqft. ($279/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
18 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2342 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
1929 County Road 230
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,148
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,000
Sold
864 Seagull
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
271 Atlantis St
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
11,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $138,000
Sold
658 Carancahua St
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
832
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,500
Sold
239 County Road 299 St CR299
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
664 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,067
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
623 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,008
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
0 Hall Ave
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
6,011
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
39A County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
768
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
938 County Road 616
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
8,451
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,322,862
Sold
1301 Private Road 675
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
2,554
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
281 TR 4 Ramblewood Rd
Sargent, TX 77414
Country Homes/Acreage
6.500
acres
Sold: 06/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
2278 COUNTY ROAD 201 CARANCAHUA BLVD
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
27,835
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $14,000
Sold
299 Heron St
Sargent, TX 77414
Lots
6,011
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $161,500
Sold
2004 Matthew St
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,986
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
214 Galleon Dr
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
960
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $203,000
Sold
2205 Sago Dr
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,863
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Under Contract - OP
155 Neptune
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
814
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$209,900
855 County Road 201
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,044
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Active
1331 Private Road 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,428
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
25696 FM 457
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft. ($271/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,900
Active
179 Nautilus St
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
10,542
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2342 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
26778 Fm 457
Sargent, TX 77414
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,176
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,900
Active
480 County Road 202
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,218
Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$849,900
Active
1402 County Road 230
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,054
Sqft. ($414/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
25420 FM 457
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,300
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
25112 Fm 457
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft. ($301/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
265 County Road 209
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,487
Sqft. ($279/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,900
Active
10270 County Road 112
Van Vleck, TX 77482
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1,373
Sqft. ($306/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,000
1656 County Road 616
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft. ($263/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,000
Active
1226 County Road 202
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Lots
6,011
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
Active
909 Private Road 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,198
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$597,862
1288 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
2,131
Sqft. ($281/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
474 Private Road 674
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,049
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$534,500
Active
1822 County Road 297
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft. ($307/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$462,862
Active
136 PR 652
Sargent, TX 77414
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,408
Sqft. ($329/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
TopWater Real Estate LLC
8302032909
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.