Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77378
Brian Richardson
3
For Sale
52
Sold
11
Showings
Green & Associates Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Brian Richardson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Brian
Request an appointment
7133206712
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,524 →
20407 Horsetail Falls Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,380
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,398 →
2318 Caroline Park Ln
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,881
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,957 →
3301 Fm 2693 Rd W
New Waverly, TX 77358
For Sale, Lots
38.125
acres
Recently Sold
52 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
143 S Goldenvine Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,610
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $670,000
Sold
12730 Holsberry Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,427
Sqft.
Sold: 11/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
18627 Sweetjasmine Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,542
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,990
Sold
13308 Wichita Fall Trail
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,482
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
1807 Carriage Hills Blvd
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
27992 Lone Hollow Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,148
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
26414 Pin Oak Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,603
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
000 Molk Rd
New Waverly, TX 77378
Country Homes/Acreage
19.583
acres
Sold: 04/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $645,000
Sold
2151 Summit Mist Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,838
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
405 Billie Bess Ln
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
000 Hill and Dale Terrace Dr
Splendora, TX 77372
Lots
3.897
acres
Sold: 11/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
34019 Conroe Huffsmith Rd
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,293
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
28631 Hidden Cove Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,825
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
30927 Caraquet Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
3514 Valley Chase Dr
Houston, TX 77345
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,414
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
10430 Huntington Wood Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
2106 Artic Loon Dr
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,620
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
11219 Quiet Lake Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,870
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
9878 Guadalupe St
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,870
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
20345 Highway 321
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,736
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
20609 Lenen Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,838
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
6715 Grant Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,649
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
TBD1 Lake Shore Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
Lots
2.550
acres
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
10703 Royal Terrell Dr
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,255
Sqft.
Sold: 12/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
28961 San Bernard River Loop
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,250
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
6618 Pointe Hollow Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,347
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
1662 County Road 6474
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
12193 Willowridge Cir
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,746
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $565,900
Sold
11718 Thoreau Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,826
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
TBD Kyle Lane
Conroe, TX 77306
Country Homes/Acreage
10.287
acres
Sold: 03/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
15850 Tobacco Road
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
16010 Plaster Circle
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
103 April Waters Drive W
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,227
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $560,000
Sold
32160 Park Plains Drive
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,210
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
1610 Peach Dale Court
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
231 Forest Lane
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
21,780
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
202 W Greywing Circle
Spring, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,570
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
262 Sunset Path S
Conroe, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
TBD Austin Road
Willis, TX 77378
Lots
6,750
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
18839 Mountain Shade Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,464
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
165 Lakeside Drive
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,613
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
0000 Hickory Oaks Lane
New Waverly, TX 77358
Lots
3.140
acres
Sold: 03/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
229 Cunningham Fir Trail
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,145
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
117 Wroxton Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
4,045
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
13060 Sandchester Trail
Conroe, TX 77306
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $660,000
Sold
17705 Saddle Horn Drive
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,976
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
2792 Apache Drive
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
2310 Sandy Fields Lane
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,909
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $700,000
Sold
10166 Shady Hollow Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
5,558
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
29970 W Stallion Lane
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,287
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
915 Hunter Ridge Court
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,888
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,000
Sold
20514 Crescent Arbor Lane
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,953
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
2318 Caroline Park Ln
Spring, TX 77386
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,881
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
28109 Steepleridge Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,729
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
11277 Magnolia Bend Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Under Contract - P
1703 Balsam Spruce Cir
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,259
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,000
2926 Grand Hawthorne Rd
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,979
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
33319 Lago Vista Real Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,922
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
1200 Foster Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,622
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
143 S Goldenvine Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,610
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Green & Associates Real Estate
7133206712
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.