Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Brian Bartholomew
2
For Sale
22
Sold
17
Rented
55
Showings
4.99/5 (59 surveys)
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land
Lead of Bartholomew Real Estate Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Brian Bartholomew
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Brian
Request an appointment
2817726608
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,807 →
7642 Candlegreen Ln
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,532
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$205,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,585 →
6310 Briar Terrace Dr
Houston, TX 77072
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,572
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,995
Sold
3371 Continental Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,041
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
16511 Lazy Ridge Rd
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,168
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,990
Sold
3947 Teal Run Meadows Dr
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,646
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
6523 FM 2611 Rd
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,465
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
3107 Grassmere St A/B
Houston, TX 77051
Multi-Family - Duplex
4,880
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $496,000
Sold
10415 Five Oaks Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,970
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $396,000
Sold
2915 Robinson Rd
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,179
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $824,000
Sold
5607 Grape St
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,146
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
15315 Maple Meadows Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,008
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,995
Sold
4211 Alief Village Dr
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,567
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,500
Sold
16318 S Mediterranean St
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,064
Sqft.
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
5906 Mentor Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,386
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,900
Sold
20516 Patriot Park Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 03/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,900
Sold
25006 Emporia Point Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,067
Sqft.
Sold: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
28942 Woods Rose Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,901
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,999
Sold
2336 CHARLES RD
Houston, TX 77093
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,998
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
2719 Oakland Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,708
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
610 Ashley Falls Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,098
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $454,000
Sold
86 Sweet Creek Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,455
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
6239 Settlers Square Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,340
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
1248 W 23rd Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,396
Sqft.
Sold: 01/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
1525 Red Hills Drive
Iowa Colony, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,415
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
17 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2918 Mustang Meadow Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,110
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
13710 Evansdale Ln
Houston, TX 77083
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,211
Sqft.
Rented: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,995
Rented
28942 Woods Rose Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,901
Sqft.
Rented: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,325
Rented
2612 Cypress Springs Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,690
Sqft.
Rented: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
994 Camellia Hills Ln
La Marque, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
20516 Patriot Park Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
2336 Charles Rd A
Houston, TX 77093
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,512
Sqft.
Rented: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,595
Rented
20411 Garden Falls Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,248
Sqft.
Rented: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,595
Rented
13938 Carncross Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,925
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
6239 Settlers Square Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,340
Sqft.
Rented: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
2336 Charles Rd B
Houston, TX 77093
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,512
Sqft.
Rented: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,995
Rented
2719 Oakland Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,708
Sqft.
Rented: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
20516 Patriot Park Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 05/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,795
Rented
2807 Four Winds Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,058
Sqft.
Rented: 09/02/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,195
Rented
2735 Oakland Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,887
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
2807 Four Winds Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,058
Sqft.
Rented: 08/25/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
6239 Settlers Square Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,340
Sqft.
Rented: 07/14/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
55 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
16910 David Glen Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,550
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,800
Active
1615 GREEN LEAF OAKS Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,472
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,600
Rented
4030 Brookfield Run Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,886
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,000
2610 Orleans Way
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,527
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
7642 Candlegreen Ln
Houston, TX 77071
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,532
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Under Contract - OP
503 Brendon Park Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,136
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$232,500
Active
17223 Fife Ln
Webster, TX 77598
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
Active
6426 Old Chatham Ln
Houston, TX 77035
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,165
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,900
Active
14427 Hillard Green Ln
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,333
Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
808 Pecore St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
988
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
2918 Mustang Meadow Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,110
Sqft.
Rented: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,800
10010 Cypress Path
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,356
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,200
Under Contract - P
3333 Woodrose Orchard
Pearland, TX 77581
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,000
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2727 N Peach Hollow Cir
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,895
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,180
Rented
4623 Montcliff Bend Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,378
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
4018 Leighann Lane Dr
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,828
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,200
1995 Biscayne Lake Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,516
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,990
Rented
3511 Velasco Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,072
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
4030 Brookfield Run Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,277
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
1201 Mcduffie St #207
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,283
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land
2817726608
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Brian Bartholomew
4.99/5
(59 surveys)
Lead of Bartholomew Real Estate Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.