Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Brenda Ramirez
5
Sold
6
Rented
52
Showings
Amada Agency Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Brenda Ramirez
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Brenda
Request an appointment
8327099136
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
2503 Des Chaumes St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,828
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $533,649
Sold
2138 Road 660
Dayton, TX 77535
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,564
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
4401 Aledo St
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,751
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
13619 Starwreath Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,443
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
5207 Texas St
Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,803
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
4114 Feagan St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,354
Sqft.
Rented: 11/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,975
Rented
9855 Sagebud Ln
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft.
Rented: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
5918 Longmeadow St
Houston, TX 77033
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,420
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
227 Coronation Dr
Houston, TX 77034
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,984
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
5207 S Texas St
Houston, TX 77011
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,803
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
12806 Shady Knoll Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,103
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
52 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,375
743 Deercrest St
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,108
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
1112 Byrdsong Ct
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,234
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,575
Rented
917 Leonard St
Pasadena, TX 77506
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,381
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
1508 N Roberson St
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,394
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
119 Laurie Ln
Willis, TX 77378
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,098
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,000
Sold
143 Thunderbird Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,324
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - P
12325 Green Ridge Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,500
Active
10 Driftwood Ln
Coldspring, TX 77331
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,408
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
216 S Magnolia Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250
Active
3230 Ohio St
Baytown, TX 77520
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2607 Dustin Place Ct
Humble, TX 77396
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$470,000
6103 Cavalier St
Houston, TX 77087
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,857
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$184,900
Under Contract - P
180 Ellis Lovett Rd
Shepherd, TX 77371
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,285
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,399
16022 Old River Rd
Channelview, TX 77530
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,140
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,999
Active
635 Mosswood Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,387
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
6310 Rustygate Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
12799 Lake Conroe Hills Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,326
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$256,000
Active
987 Oak Glen Dr
Conroe, TX 77378
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,378
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $444,900
Sold
8109 Bigwood St A/B
Houston, TX 77078
Multi-Family - Duplex
2,876
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1918 Darling Amy Ln
Pearland, TX 77089
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,557
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Amada Agency Real Estate
8327099136
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.