Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
76048
Brandon Stephens
8
For Sale
57
Sold
4
Rented
Keller Williams Brazos West
2816151667
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,489 →
15534 Meadow Creek Rd
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft. ($445/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,827 →
TBD HWY 181
Karnes City, TX 78118
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
29.500
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$925,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,237 →
2801 State Highway 11 W
Pittsburg, TX 75686
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft. ($751/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$570,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,466 →
3876 Hummingbird Lane
Bedias, TX 77831
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,039
Sqft. ($280/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $22,356 →
1818 Ray Shell Ct
Seabrook, TX 77586
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,313
Sqft. ($523/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100,000
Active
Estimated Payment $12,357 →
20003 Bauer Hockley Rd
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,845
Sqft. ($1138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,004 →
0 Whispering Pines Dr
Lumberton, TX 77657
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
58.552
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$455,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,587 →
191 County Road 2276
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
25.422
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
57 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
25467 Brooks Rd
Waller, TX 77484
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
2,982
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
TBD FM 361 Rd
Richmond, TX 77469
Country Homes/Acreage
39.883
acres
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
0 Plainview Rd
Pineland, TX 75968
Country Homes/Acreage
34.800
acres
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
3226 Olivine Ln
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,776
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
3495 County Road 3073
Kirbyville, TX 75956
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
3574 Hudson Rd
Orange, TX 77632
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,848
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $640,000
Sold
1213 Big Hill Rd
Winnie, TX 77665
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,238
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,500,000
Sold
6815 Pool Hill Rd
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,115
Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,999
Sold
000 FM 562
Anahuac, TX 77514
Country Homes/Acreage
5.732
acres
Sold: 08/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $189,000
Sold
6220 Caney Creek Rd
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
Country Homes/Acreage
3.000
acres
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
26495 Pin Oak Dr
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,790
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $749,999
Sold
5420 Frances Rd
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,319
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
0 FM 562
Anahuac, TX 77514
Country Homes/Acreage
8.000
acres
Sold: 03/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
0 Frances Rd
La Grange, TX 78945
Country Homes/Acreage
15.910
acres
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
28 Family Lane
New Waverly, TX 77358
Lots
12.172
acres
Sold: 11/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
4761 Hwy 59 North
Freer, TX 78357
Country Homes/Acreage
2
beds
1
full bath
1,700
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $845,000
Sold
17283 RR 479
Harper, TX 78631
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
2,342
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $3,300,000
Sold
16005 Pine Creek Way
Stagecoach, TX 77355
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
4,000
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,500,000
Sold
1819 Darby Ln
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,752
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $3,100,000
Sold
0 Cypress Rosehill Rd
Cypress, TX 77377
Country Homes/Acreage
46.669
acres
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,490,000
Sold
0 CR 118
Rock Island, TX 77470
Country Homes/Acreage
202.000
acres
Sold: 06/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
0 County Rd 462
Wharton, TX 77437
Country Homes/Acreage
39.661
acres
Sold: 05/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
31219 Pinebrook Falls Ln
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,435,000
Sold
20312 Bauer Hockley Rd
Tomball, TX 77377
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
0 Kingsley Ct
Magnolia, TX 77355
Lots
3.196
acres
Sold: 02/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
303 Southline St
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
0.697
acres
Sold: 02/09/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
0 County Rd 3705
Joaquin, TX 75954
Country Homes/Acreage
50.000
acres
Sold: 02/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
8002 Driver Ln
Navasota, TX 77868
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
6422 Franklin View Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
00 Mound Creek Rd
Hockley, TX 77447
Country Homes/Acreage
10.760
acres
Sold: 11/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,428,920
Sold
00 CR 118
Rock Island, TX 77470
Country Homes/Acreage
202.410
acres
Sold: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
00 Avenue U
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Lots
4.600
acres
Sold: 10/13/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
00 Fm 102
Wharton, TX 77443
Country Homes/Acreage
11.500
acres
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
19317 Mount Pleasant Rd
Montgomery, TX 77356
Country Homes/Acreage
7.647
acres
Sold: 09/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,999
Sold
00 Rebel Rd
Livingston, TX 77351
Country Homes/Acreage
10.920
acres
Sold: 08/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
00 MayoLot2 Rd
Wallis, TX 77485
Country Homes/Acreage
7.560
acres
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,950,000
Sold
20000 Bauer Hockley Rd
Tomball, TX 77377
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,432
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $68,000
Sold
00 County Road 3011
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
2.050
acres
Sold: 07/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
3232 Louis Road
Crosby, TX 77532
Country Homes/Acreage
12.769
acres
Sold: 06/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,475
Sold
26495 Pin Oak Drive
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,709
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $530,000
Sold
340 County Road 1180
Liberty, TX 77575
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
00 STAGECOACH
Stagecoach, TX 77355
Country Homes/Acreage
20.040
acres
Sold: 02/14/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
23495 Sweet Gum Drive
Hockley, TX 77447
Lots
5.510
acres
Sold: 02/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
34010 OLD HEMPSTEAD
Magnolia, TX 77355
Country Homes/Acreage
12.896
acres
Sold: 12/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
106 Foyce Street
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
868
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
4504 Avenue R
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,402
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
14433 Fm 1008
Dayton, TX 77535
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
3
beds
2
full baths
1,225
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $620,000
Sold
1902 Skip Rock Street
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,443
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
11022 Bandlon Drive
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,180
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
13311 Coolidge Creek Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,054
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
6422 Franklin View Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
19814 Oak Branch Court
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,499
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
4918 Sunbeam Street
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,829
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
8410 Lockwood Drive
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,306
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
7329 Avenue T
Santa Fe, TX 77510
Lots
2.364
acres
Sold: 06/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
1941 E Lake Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,521
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
29158 Marina Point Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,570
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
8002 Driver Ln
Navasota, TX 77868
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,839
Sqft.
Rented: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
8002 Driver Ln
Navasota, TX 77868
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,839
Sqft.
Rented: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
29902 Tallow Grove Lane
Brookshire, TX 77423
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,728
Sqft.
Rented: 04/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
5862 Southville St
Houston, TX 77033
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,239
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2022
Share
Send To Clients
Brandon Stephens
Keller Williams Brazos West
2816151667
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.