Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77573
Bobby Jones
3
For Sale
33
Sold
6
Rented
36
Showings
4.96/5 (4 surveys)
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Bobby Jones
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Bobby
Request an appointment
7138761990
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,642 →
3331 Arbor St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,992
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,261 →
6646 Bayou View Dr
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,733
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,500
Active
Estimated Payment $2,440 →
308 E 39th St
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft. ($239/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
1016 Crocker St
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,360
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
110 N Willis St
Lampasas, TX 76550
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,224
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
6646 Bayou View Dr
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,733
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
4025 Silverwood Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,285
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
2214 Hopkins St #2214
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,107
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2625 7th Ave N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,843
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $724,999
Sold
901 Bomar St
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
1107 Defender St
Houston, TX 77029
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
948
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
4439 Eigel St
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,748
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
30526 Woodson Trace Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
4419 Mandell St
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,191
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $434,990
Sold
318 W 28th St C
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,094
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1602 W 24th St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,219
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
915 E Heights Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
3927 W Main Street
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,847
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
926 W Heights Hollow Lane
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,200,000
Sold
633 Arlington Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,300
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
410 Crimson Coast Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,580
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
6110 Claridge Drive
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,556
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $638,000
Sold
3519 Carmel Street
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,021
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
1919 Bailey Street
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,292
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $974,500
Sold
1014 Nicholson Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,024
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
27403 Ossineke Drive
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,529
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $779,000
Sold
407 W 26th Street C
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,250
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $464,975
Sold
4029 Starbright
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
7655 S Braeswood Boulevard
Houston, TX 77071
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,740
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1828 Fletcher Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,990
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
651 Bering Drive #1106
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
4439 Eigel Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,748
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
3327 Green Tree Park
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,446
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
724 E 39th Street
Houston, TX 77022
Multi-Family - Duplex
992
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $924,000
Sold
2420 A Nantucket Drive
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,011
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $437,000
Sold
5518 Kiam Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,295
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
3311 Charleston Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,800
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
4025 Silverwood Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,285
Sqft.
Rented: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
4003 Mischire Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,799
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1535 Cook St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,292
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
2510 Whitney Street #3
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,035
Sqft.
Rented: 06/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
1059 Gardenia Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,332
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
36 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,900
Under Contract - OP
1115 Saulnier St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,330
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Active
5819 Outer Banks St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,740
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
2113 Stanford St
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,112
Sqft. ($270/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Under Contract - P
1009 Andrews St
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,312
Sqft. ($229/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
915 N San Jacinto St 2D
Houston, TX 77002
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
2
full baths
1,443
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $309,700
Sold
6024 TC Jester Boulevard
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,641
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,500
Under Contract - P
2100 Commonwealth St B
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,170
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
3311 Charleston Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,800
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$314,900
Active
2705 Oakwood Crest Ln
Houston, TX 77018
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,683
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,990
Active
2582 W Tidwell Road
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,627
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,990
Active
2598 W Tidwell
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,627
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
2507 Montrose Blvd #36
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,470
Sqft. ($101/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,950
Sold
1810 Gillette St
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,443
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
1310 Beachton St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
752
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
5029 Broom St B
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,662
Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
508 W Main St
Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
1016 Crocker St
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,360
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,999
Sold
2507 Montrose Blvd #51
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,113
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,069,900
1312 CASTLE Ct A
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,124
Sqft. ($342/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
2310 Converse St
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,948
Sqft. ($246/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
7138761990
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Bobby Jones
4.96/5
(4 surveys)
Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.