Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Beth Cassidy
1
For Sale
23
Sold
6
Rented
32
Showings
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Lead of Cassidy Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Beth Cassidy
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Beth
Request an appointment
8326462982
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$650,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,079 →
58 Pebble Beach Ct
Jersey Village, TX 77064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,303
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $630,000
Sold
1110 W 12th St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,524
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
9115 Buchanan Bend Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,292
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $148,000
Sold
2100 Tanglewilde St #315
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,228
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $940,000
Sold
6007 Memorial #301
Houston, TX 77007
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,714
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
4227 Bettis Dr
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $92,500
Sold
2100 Tanglewilde St #277
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
656
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,350,000
Sold
2727 Kirby Drive 17C
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,835
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,349,000
Sold
22 W Broad Oaks Drive
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,527
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $327,900
Sold
9210 N Allegro Street
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
5110 San Felipe 158W
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,015
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $649,950
Sold
2437 North Blvd Boulevard
Houston, TX 77098
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,798
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
5222 Calle Cordoba Place
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,704
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
2510 Teague Road
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,333
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,000
Sold
2312 Jackson Street
Houston, TX 77004
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,449,000
Sold
1927 W Lamar Street
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,196
Sqft.
Sold: 09/21/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
6629 Schiller Street
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
940
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.83M - $4.42M
Listed for $4,365,000
Sold
11710 Fidelia Court
Bunker Hill Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
8,369
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
11 Barkley Park Court
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,623
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
1215 Kipling Street
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,620
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
919 W 31st Street
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,870
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,179,000
Sold
6007 Memorial Drive #501
Houston, TX 77007
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,834
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $597,500
Sold
2922 Cedar Woods Place
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
6,848
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,500
Sold
4227 Bettis Drive
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
11742 Pecan Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,714
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $6,500
Rented
726 Bunker Hill Rd
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,460
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
1205 W 16th Street #3
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,636
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
5220 Lillian Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,481
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,900
Rented
5555 Del Monte #2101
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,780
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
1205 W 16th Street #3
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,636
Sqft.
Rented: 01/17/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
32 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,850
Active
107 Tolima Dove St
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,716
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$14,500
Active
7 Marilane St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,720
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
4708 Merwin St
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,201
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,390,000
613 Wendel St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,216
Sqft. ($330/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
5413 Judalon Ln
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,282
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1937 Norfolk St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,732
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
2210 Mid Ln #107
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,485
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
5805 Valley Forge Dr #96
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,872
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1928 Augusta Dr
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,577
Sqft.
Rented: 03/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$489,900
Active
5301 Judalon Ln
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,359
Sqft. ($360/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
Active
5338 Brownway St B19
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,420
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,339,900
Sold
805 Heights Blvd
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,196
Sqft.
Sold: 02/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,550,000
2323 San Felipe St #602
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,388
Sqft. ($753/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,239,000
Sold
510 E 7th St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,987
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,189,000
5736 Tanglewood Cove St
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,516
Sqft. ($338/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,190,000
115 Glynn Way
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,613
Sqft. ($329/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
5211 Feagan St A
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,253
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
418 Prestwick Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,577
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
5219 Calle Cordoba Pl
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,756
Sqft. ($306/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
5545 Navarro St GQ
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,717
Sqft.
Rented: 03/26/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
8326462982
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.