Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78216
Profile
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
Sold
Sold
Sold
Bert Taddei, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Bert Taddei
3
For Sale
18
Sold
9
Rented
Santino Properties Realty
(210) 376-8255
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,908 →
18907 Calle Cierra
San Antonio, TX 78258
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,076
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,257 →
8903 RIDGE SKY ST
San Antonio, TX 78250
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,060
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$290,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,194 →
8234 GRISSOM CIRCLE
San Antonio, TX 78251
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,640
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
18 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
23906 Blackjack Bend
San Antonio, TX 78264
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
2,160
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $645,000
Sold
19426 Desert Oak
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,471
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
8314 Kingsway St
San Antonio, TX 78254
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,972
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
22702 San Saba Bluff
San Antonio, TX 78258
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,288
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $287,000
Sold
137 Caleta Beach
San Antonio, TX 78232
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
106 MUNDEN DR
San Antonio, TX 78216
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,292
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $188,999
Sold
8606 Astral Place
San Antonio, TX 78252
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,880
Sold
626 FALCON COVE
Castroville, TX 78009
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,184
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
6431 Ridge Circle
San Antonio, TX 78233
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,438
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $13,000
Sold
00 Northeast @ Wright
Bandera, TX 78003
Lots
0.128
acres
Sold: 07/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
3706 IGO ST
San Antonio, TX 78230-2338
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,609
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
5627 Enchanted Draw
San Antonio, TX 78251-3704
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,304
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $328,990
Sold
856 BAHIA PLACE
Seguin, TX 78155
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
2423 Sunset Bend
San Antonio, TX 78244-1024
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,241
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
8822 BOISE HILLS DR
San Antonio, TX 78250-5238
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,698
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
3322 Clearfield Dr
San Antonio, TX 78230-3312
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,867
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
321 Canavan Ave
San Antonio, TX 78221-1131
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,063
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
22918 BLACK CHERRY
Elmendorf, TX 78112-6229
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,456
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
3723 COLTER RD
San Antonio, TX 78247
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,150
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
10546 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
Converse, TX 78109
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,149
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
3735 Ravello Ridge
San Antonio, TX 78259
Rental
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,803
Sqft.
Rented: 12/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,295
Rented
13504 BRISTOW DAWN
San Antonio, TX 78217
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,349
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
10546 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
Converse, TX 78109
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,149
Sqft.
Rented: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
10819 CANTER SPUR
San Antonio, TX 78254
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,251
Sqft.
Rented: 10/25/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
7151 Woodlake Parkway #83
San Antonio, TX 78218
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3723 COLTER RD
San Antonio, TX 78247
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,150
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
4601 FLAGSTONE
Schertz, TX 78154-1110
Rental
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,548
Sqft.
Rented: 07/26/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Bert Taddei
Santino Properties Realty
(210) 376-8255
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.