Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
76058
Sign in using your NTREIS credentials
To enhance your profile and unlock more features.
Learn More →
Sign In
Becky Stringer
2
For Sale
29
Sold
1
Rented
Stringer Realty Group
817-360-9433
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,815 →
817 Huebner Way
Burleson, TX 76028
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,039
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$244,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,863 →
313 NW Jayellen Ave
Burleson, TX 76028
For Sale, Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,338
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
29 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
8300 County Road 913
Godley, TX 76044
1.820
acres
Sold: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
8224 County Road 913
Godley, TX 76044
Residential - Manufactured Home
3
beds
2
full baths
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
11129 County Road 604
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
9,999
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
4806 South Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76132
Multi-Family - Duplex
5
beds
4
full baths
0.269
acres
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
316 6th St
Joshua, TX 76058
Residential - Mobile
3
beds
2
full baths
1,624
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $424,900
Sold
431 Valley Rd
Weatherford, TX 76087
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,337
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
212 Gatewood Cir E
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,954
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
3844 Country Ln
Fort Worth, TX 76123
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,250
Sqft.
Sold: 09/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
3300 Chinaberry Ln
Joshua, TX 76058
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,960
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
809 Canyon Cove Dr
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
433 NW Douglas St
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
1618 County Road 913
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,842
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
809 Canyon Cove Dr
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
901 Willow Cir S
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,282
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $614,900
Sold
416 Ketron Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,087
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
2811 London Ln
Crowley, TX 76036
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,635
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,999
Sold
909 McKavett Dr
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,900
Sold
9300 Pecantree Ct
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,433
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,999
Sold
416 Eureka Ct
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,880
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
11713 Anna Grace Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $99,900
Sold
6425 County Road 527
Burleson, TX 76028
Land / Unimproved Land
1.150
acres
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
359 Bretts Way
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $79,900
Sold
5305 County Road 803
Joshua, TX 76058
Land / Unimproved Land
1.410
acres
Sold: 07/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $524,760
Sold
12505 Yellowstone St
Godley, TX 76044
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,527
Sqft.
Sold: 06/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $127,688
Sold
TBD Hcr 1207
Whitney, TX 76692
Country Homes/Acreage
10.215
acres
Sold: 03/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
102 Star Ranch Dr
Whitney, TX 76692
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,144
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
341 Colorado Dr
Burleson, TX 76028
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
604 Wallace Dr
Crowley, TX 76036
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,540
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
515 Travis Ranch Trl
Arlington, TX 76002
Residential - Single Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,708
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
909 McKavett Dr
Burleson, TX 76028
Rental - Single Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,865
Sqft.
Rented: 04/11/2025
Share
Send To Clients
Becky Stringer
Stringer Realty Group
817-360-9433
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.