Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Asif Shaikh
19
Sold
12
Rented
11
Showings
CLOVER REALTY
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Asif Shaikh
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Asif
Request an appointment
8324197446
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
19 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
11506 Hornbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,875
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
2122 Barronett Bnd
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,927
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
712 W 22nd St B
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,340
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
10018 Victoria Point Ln
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,165
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $307,475
Sold
111 Saint Finans Way
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,547
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
14906 Sugar Sands Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,251
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
2410 Kings Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,743
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,000
Sold
3122 Zephyr Glen Way
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
202 Lockridge Hill Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,748
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
106 Saint Finans Way
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,716
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
4734 W Alabama St
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,980
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
12243 Cardston Court
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,032
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
930 Brunswick Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,023
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
4916 Milwee Street #34
Houston, TX 77092
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
539 Ivy Cross Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
2726 Saint Annes Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,063
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $226,451
Sold
434 Castlebar Court
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,657
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
2827 E Pebble Beach Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,839
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
434 Castlebar Court
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,657
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
7396 Regency Square Ct
Houston, TX 77036
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,533
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
122 White Cedar St
Houston, TX 77015
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,548
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
17119 Kildonan Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,700
Sqft.
Rented: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
13438 S Thorntree Dr
Houston, TX 77015
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Rented: 10/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
14103 Kimberley Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Rented: 09/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,745
Rented
7396 Regency Square Ct
Houston, TX 77036
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,533
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
3030 Skypark Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,231
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
9977 Spring Rock Lane
Brookshire, TX 77423
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,532
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
10206 Carolyndale Drive
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,319
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
15007 Sugar Sands Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,371
Sqft.
Rented: 07/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
539 Ivy Cross Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Rented: 06/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1407 Westgreen Boulevard
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,107
Sqft.
Rented: 12/26/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
935 Poydras St
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,523
Sqft. ($220/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,900
Under Contract - P
17403 Hanoverian Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,504
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
Active
11019 Clodine Rd
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
9
beds
5
full baths
4,898
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $939,900
Sold
11006 White Caterpillar Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,713
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
10410 Viscount Lndg
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,458
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
13423 Highland Castle Ln
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$849,000
Active
934 Poydras St
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,216
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,500
Sold
17147 Devon Dogwood Trl
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,850
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $344,900
Sold
17123 Cory Cornel Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,900
15007 Sugar Sands Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,371
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
17138 Devon Dogwood Trl
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,695
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
CLOVER REALTY
8324197446
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.