Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Ashley Mayberry
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
28
Sold
7
Rented
155
Showings
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Lead of The MBLACK Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Ashley Mayberry
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Ashley
Request an appointment
2817712121
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,343 →
16622 Lake Prince Ln
Houston, TX 77044
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,541
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$240,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $1,942 →
14411 Brunswick Point
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,300
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
Active
964 Lucky St B
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,622
Sqft.
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $74,900
Sold
10530 Chesterfield Dr
Houston, TX 77051
Lots
6,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,900
Sold
6408 Pregonero Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,971
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
3603 Mt Pleasant St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
2116 Des Chaumes St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
955
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,750
Sold
7734 El Rancho St
Houston, TX 77087
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,250
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
4602 Pinebrook Ln
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,504
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,255
Sold
5314 Dezirae Ln
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,643
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
8819 Edgar St
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,620
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
4415 Hardwood Glen Dr
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $540,000
Sold
964 Lucky St
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,244
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3005 Tuam
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
3316 Arbor
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,407
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3037 McGowen
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3104 McGowen St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,095
Sold
5009 Yesenia Palm St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,643
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3002 McGowen St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3102 McGowen St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3101 Dennis St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3106 Dennis
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $250,133
Sold
5007 Yesenia Palm St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,643
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3008 McGowen
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,431
Sold
5308 Dezirae Ln
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,643
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3028 McGowen St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3015 Drew St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
10902 Long Gate Dr
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,041
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,490
Sold
5306 Dezirae Ln
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,643
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
3409 Elgin St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,880
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,990
Sold
22507 Javelina St
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,365
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
10217 Berkeley Springs Trl
Houston, TX 77051
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,812
lot Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,975
Rented
6138 Peaceful Ridge Dr
Houston, TX 77048
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,687
Sqft.
Rented: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
7502 Carver Rd B
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,937
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,770
Rented
5818 Northern Oak St
Houston, TX 77016
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,381
Sqft.
Rented: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
8749 Bryam
Houston, TX 77061
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,089
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
910 Quiet Water Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Rented: 04/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
9614 Summer Laurel Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,541
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
155 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
Active
6903 Silver Trace Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,133
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Under Contract - OP
7023 Ironwood Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,448
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,550
Active
3130 Forestbrook Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,088
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$288,000
Active
13927 Merganser Dr
South Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,302
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650
Active
10317 Lake Rd 4A
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,070
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,400
Active
2306 Spring Dusk Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,141
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,999
Active
9912 Clark Rd B
Houston, TX 77076
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,695
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
8014 Huntington Springs Ln
Houston, TX 77093
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,753
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,895
Active
8316 Curry A
Houston, TX 77093
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,556
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
14230 Cypress Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,062
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,895
Active
8117 Esther Acres
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
18310 Melissa Springs Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,408
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,065
Under Contract - P
12027 Rockridge Falls Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,604
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Active
11726 Rolling Stream Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,344
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Under Contract - P
1117 Highland Square Ln
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,722
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,095
Active
846 Elkhart St B
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,591
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Active
6159 El Granate Dr
Houston, TX 77048
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,080
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
835 Elkhart St F
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,807
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
835 Elkhart St E
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,729
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,350
Active
2215 Walnut Fair Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,240
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
2817712121
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.