Not for sale

$532,650

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$2,950

31544 Ember Trail Ln, SPRING, TX 77386

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 31544 Ember Trail Ln updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,625 Sqft.
8,869 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$541K
$149.24/sqft
AVM Value
$524K
$144.63/sqft
AVM Value
$501K
$138.18/sqft
Value Range
$481K - $601K
Value Range
$494K - $555K
Value Range
$ 500,900
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 19, 2026

Learn More

About this property

31544 Ember Trail Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Imperial Oaks Park subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$500,900
Address
31544 Ember Trail Ln
City
State
TX
Zip Code
Subdivision
Legal Description
S612118 - IMPERIAL OAKS PARK 18, BLOCK 2, LOT 1
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
3,625 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,869 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2013 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
17 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 12, 2nd
Family Room
21 x 11, 1st
Dining
13 x 11, 1st
Game Room
14 x 13, 2nd
Kitchen
17 x 11, 1st
Home Office/Study
13 x 11, 1st
Extra Room
18 x 18, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
18 x 13, 1st

Interior

Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Prewired for Alarm System
Range
Gas Cooktop
Room Description
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Living Area - 1st Floor,Study/Library,Utility Room in House