Not for sale

$770,400

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$21,850

27 Fury Ranch Pl, SPRING, TX 77389

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 20, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 27 Fury Ranch Pl updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,186 Sqft.
7,648 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$705K
$221.28/sqft
AVM Value
$836K
$262.34/sqft
AVM Value
$748K
$234.78/sqft
Value Range
$606K - $804K
Value Range
$786K - $886K
Value Range
$ 748,019
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 20, 2026

Learn More

About this property

27 Fury Ranch Pl (currently not for sale) is located in The Woodlands Creekside Park subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$748,019
Address
27 Fury Ranch Pl
Legal Description
LT 40 BLK 1 THE WOODLANDS VLG OF CREEKSIDE PARK 24
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,186 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,648 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2012 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
7 x 6, 1st
Breakfast
11 x 12, 1st
Dining
11 x 14, 1st
Game Room
14 x 16, 2nd
Kitchen
15 x 11, 1st
Home Office/Study
11 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 13, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 15, 1st

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House