Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Anthony Barberan
2
For Sale
21
Sold
8
Rented
47
Showings
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Member of Bustos Properties Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Anthony Barberan
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Anthony
Request an appointment
9368270317
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Anthony Barberan
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,043 →
14332 Gila Crossing
San Antonio, TX 78253
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,068
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,526 →
17121 Spindle Oaks Drive
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,819
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $326,990
Sold
3024 Brizzo Beach Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,042
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
23510 Santini St
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,257
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
17119 Spindle Oaks Drive
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,819
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
6258 Briar Glade Drive
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $321,990
Sold
31106 Brighton Mill Court
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,750
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
19427 Stanton Lake Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,953
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,900
Sold
23510 Santini St
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,257
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
000 Spindle Oaks
Conroe, TX 77385
Lots
15,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
N/A Spindle Oaks
Conroe, TX 77385
Lots
15,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
3214 Hickory Hollow Dr
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,686
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
0 FM 2920 Rd
Hockley, TX 77447
Lots
9,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
12415 Urban Dale Ct
Houston, TX 77082
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
2
full baths
1,511
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $286,868
Sold
531 Whippoorwill Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,630
Sqft.
Sold: 07/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
120 Sycamore St
Port Neches, TX 77651
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,500
Sold
1112 Bering Drive #67
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
7917 Woodway Drive #11
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,312
Sqft.
Sold: 12/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $70,000
Sold
3214 Hickory Hollow Rd
Spring, TX 77380
Lots
12,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
8100 Creekbend Dr #147
Houston, TX 77071
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,057
Sqft.
Sold: 11/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $883,900
Sold
404 Arlington St St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,404
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $69,000
Sold
23826 Cow Oak Dr
Spring, TX 77389
Lots
12,196
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,000
Sold
7917 Woodway Drive
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,312
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
8 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
29519 Legends Bluff Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,798
Sqft.
Rented: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,695
Rented
30423 Brixton Village St
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,452
Sqft.
Rented: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
12410 Girasole Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,694
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5522 Mesquite Oaks Trl
Spring, TX 77389
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,145
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,599
Rented
2010 Tucumcari Dr
Houston, TX 77090
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,300
Sqft.
Rented: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
1920 Augusta Dr #30
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,016
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
21214 Park Willow Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
12410 Girasole Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,694
Sqft.
Rented: 10/02/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
47 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,450,000
Active
2319 Shooting Star Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
4,628
Sqft. ($313/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Under Contract - P
1014 Oleander Way
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,175
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$304,000
12150 La Strada St
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,972
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,999
Active
7627 Greenwood Point Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,970
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,900
Active
24319 Piazza Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,397
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$859,990
14202 Lollypine Pointe Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,044
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$480,000
3215 Milburn St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,991
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,990
Rented
23027 N WATERLILY DR
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,280
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$390,000
5519 Gatesprings Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,649
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,900
Under Contract - P
17610 Crestline Rd
Humble, TX 77396
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,653
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
419 Rose Arbor Ln
Houston, TX 77060
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
325 Eado Park Cir
Houston, TX 77020
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,967
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
6258 Briar Glade Drive
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,900
6618 Dillon Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,415
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
23510 Santini St
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,257
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
19314 Tinway Ct
Houston, TX 77073
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,062
Sqft. ($75/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$849,000
Active
10802 Wild Leadwort Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
3,346
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
30430 Arborg Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,725
Sqft.
Rented: 12/10/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
24203 Pinecreek Pt
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,505
Sqft.
Rented: 12/08/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$387,000
11506 Walden Rd
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,139
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
9368270317
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.