Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Annie Raburn
30
Sold
1
Rented
14
Showings
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Annie Raburn
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Annie
Request an appointment
7138267569
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
30 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #601
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
1111 Bering Dr #501
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,506
Sqft.
Sold: 01/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $386,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #1603
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #1705
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #204
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #701
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #1801
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,450,000
Sold
1430 Cedarbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,234
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #303
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #803
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
701 Bering Dr #806
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,286
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
5050 Woodway Dr 2D
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,661
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
1314 Summer Forest Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,962
Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
7103 Augustine Dr
Houston, TX 77036
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,465
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #601
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #703
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
4811 Mcdermed Dr
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,076
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
2102 Stonewalk Drive
Houston, TX 77056
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,623
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
651 Bering Drive #1703
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
1112 Bering Drive #67
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
651 Bering Drive #402
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
4305 Feagan Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,308
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
701 Bering Drive #806
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,286
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,500
Sold
651 Bering Drive #901
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
2929 Buffalo Speedway A1701
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
12710 Westella Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,541
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
5100 San Felipe Street #77
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
2618 Baycrest Drive
Houston, TX 77058
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,809
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
5300 Mercer Street #2
Houston, TX 77005
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,967
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $665,000
Sold
5417 Lacy Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,505
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
651 Bering Drive #601
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Rented: 12/26/2021
Recent Showings
14 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #601
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,546
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
651 Bering Dr #1903
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
3333 Allen Pkwy #1609
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,738
Sqft. ($417/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
49 Briar Hollow Ln #203
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
2,193
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
49 Briar Hollow Ln #1704
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,740
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,000
1266 Fountain View Dr #174
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,912
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
3388 Sage Rd #2102
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
2,155
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Active
5100 San Felipe St #74
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,015
Sqft. ($314/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$477,000
1600 Post Oak Blvd #1007
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,118
Sqft. ($427/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
49 Briar Hollow Ln #505
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
2,157
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
651 Bering Dr #203
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,518
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $698,000
Sold
1600 Post Oak Blvd #1107
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,691
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
5001 Woodway Dr #705
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,534
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Annie Raburn
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7138267569
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Annie Raburn
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.