Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78064
Profile
For Sale
Anna Shahan, Get your profile on HAR.com for free ->
Over 10K REALTORS® across Texas have claimed their profile.
Learn More →
Sign Up
Anna Shahan
15
For Sale
32
Sold
12
Rented
Shahan Real Estate
(830) 200-9431
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$189,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,343 →
435 North Trail
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$117,500
Active
Estimated Payment $695 →
870 Ave. J
Christine, TX 78012
For Sale, Single-Family - Manufactured
4
beds
2
full baths
1,038
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$176,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,198 →
714 Houston
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,090
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$23,900
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $172 →
975 W Ave L
Christine, TX 78026
For Sale, Lots
700
Sqft. ($34/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$47,000
Active
Estimated Payment $377 →
606 Cedar
Jourdanton, TX 78026
For Sale, Lots
0.517
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$344,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,390 →
312 Edgehill
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,120
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$22,000
Active
Estimated Payment $144 →
LOTS 2451-2452 Ave. J
Christine, TX 78012
For Sale, Lots
0.321
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$30,000
Active
Estimated Payment $200 →
LOTS 2453-2455 Ave. J
Christine, TX 78012
For Sale, Lots
0.482
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$35,000
Active
Estimated Payment $223 →
LOTS 2456-2458 Ave. J
Christine, TX 78012
For Sale, Lots
0.482
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$232,412
Active
Estimated Payment $1,316 →
985 Franklin Ranch Road
Tilden, TX 78072
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
47.920
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$749,900
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $4,893 →
590 County Road 431
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,857
Sqft. ($262/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$144,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,057 →
000 Granato
Poteet, TX 78065
For Sale, Lots
9.090
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,871 →
23 Sunrise
Pleasanton, TX 78064
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,466
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,404 →
00000 Adkins-St. Hedwig Road
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Lots
21.530
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $2,410 →
000 Adkins-St. Hedwig Road
St. Hedwig, TX 78152
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
21.530
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
32 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
823&827 Dallas
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Multi-Family
3,712
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $59,900
Sold
623 Sanches
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
483
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $49,000
Sold
203 E AVE F
Christine, TX 78012
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
448
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
341 Crape Place
Jourdanton, TX 78026
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,668
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $70,000
Sold
727 Austin
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
810
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
103 Weese
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,006
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
12315 Royal Green
Conroe, TX 77303
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,248
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $58,000
Sold
0 10th Street
Christine, TX 78064
Lots
0.160
acres
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
7414 N U.S. Highway 281
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,649
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
1861 Wayward Ct
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,485
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
260 BRITE LN
Poteet, TX 78065
Single-Family - Manufactured
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $45,000
Sold
505 Ave. L
Christine, TX 78012
Lots
0.562
acres
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
113 CRESTLINE DR
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,411
Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $18,000
Sold
LOTS 3607-3611 AVENUE L
Christine, TX 78012
Lots
0.402
acres
Sold: 02/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,999
Sold
341 Crape Place
Jourdanton, TX 78026
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,667
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $196,999
Sold
581 Agave Circle
Jourdanton, TX 78026
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,474
Sqft.
Sold: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $60,000
Sold
14935 STATE HIGHWAY 173
Bigfoot, TX 78005
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
1095 W STATE HIGHWAY 97 Unit 1
Jourdanton, TX 78026
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,644
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$30K - $35K
Listed for $34,900
Sold
505 Ave. L
Christine, TX 78012
Lots
0.562
acres
Sold: 08/05/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $20,000
Sold
000 E. Smith Street
Charlotte, TX 78011
Lots
0.356
acres
Sold: 07/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,999
Sold
771 Bullsnake Trail
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,266
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $27,000
Sold
LOTS 2831-2833 Ave. J
Christine, TX 78012
Lots
0.482
acres
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $17,500
Sold
TBD Avenue I
Christine, TX 78064
Lots
0.640
acres
Sold: 02/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
1650 EMBASSY RD
Pleasanton, TX 78064-1729
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,087
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $183,999
Sold
121 Maverick Cove
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
1831 VISTA VIEW DR
Pleasanton, TX 78064-4507
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,580
Sqft.
Sold: 01/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
1050 AVENUE J
Poteet, TX 78065
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
4,184
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
760 Hidden Meadows Rd
Poteet, TX 78065
Lots
304,920
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
742 COMMERCE ST
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,422
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $540,000
Sold
11331 PHOEBE LACE
San Antonio, TX 78253-6261
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,403
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $272,999
Sold
4511 Zoe Pass
San Antonio, TX 78222
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,492
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
245 CIMARRON SQ
Poteet, TX 78065-4317
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
12 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
2135 Timberhill
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
2,101
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
716 UVALDE ST B
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Rental
2
beds
2
full baths
966
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
22 Sunrise
Pleasanton, TX 78064
Rental
3
beds
2
full baths
1,899
Sqft.
Rented: 01/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
414 N Mansfield
Pleasanton, TX 78064